2017-18 Browning Indians Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Indians Football - Head Coach | |||
Aug 25 | Browning @ Corvallis | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 1 | Stevensville @ Browning | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 8 | Browning @ Hamilton | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 15 | Browning @ Frenchtown | 7:00 PM | ** |
Sep 22 | Whitefish @ Browning | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 29 | Browning @ Columbia Falls | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 6 | Libby @ Browning HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 13 | Browning @Polson | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 20 | Ronan @ Browning | 7:00 PM | |
Lady Indians Volleyball - Head Coach | |||
Aug 25-26 | @ Tip Off Tourney - Frenchtown | TBA | |
Aug 31 | Columbia Falls | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 2 | @ Windy City Class - Belgrade | TBA | |
Sep 8 | @ Ronan | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 9 | Whitefish | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Sep 14 | Polson | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 16 | @ Libby | 2:00 pm +20 | |
Sep 22 | @ Havre | 4:00 pm +20 | |
Sep 23 | @ Columbia Falls | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Sep 28 | @ Whitefish | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 29 | @ Cut Bank | 4:00 pm +20 | |
Oct 5 | Cut Bank | 3:30 pm + 20 | |
Oct 6 | Libby | 2:00 pm +20 | |
Oct 10 | @ Polson | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Oct 12 | Havre | 4:00 pm +20 | |
Oct 14 | @ Butte Central Tourney | TBA | |
Oct 20 | Ronan | 11:00 am + 20 | |
Oct 27 - 28 | District @ Browning | TBA | |
Nov 2-3 | Divisional @ Butte | TBA | |
Nov 9-11 | State @ Bozeman | TBA | |
Indian Cross Country - Head Coach | |||
Aug 26 | @ Libby | 11:00 AM | |
Sep 1 | @ Cut Bank | 4:30 PM | |
Sep 1 | @ Ronan | 1:00 PM | |
Sep 8 | @ Kalispell | 2:00 PM | |
Sep 15 | @ Cut Bank | 4:30 PM | |
Sep 15 | @ Lewistown | 10:00 AM | |
Sep 16 | @ Polson Invite | 12:00 PM | |
Sep 23 | @ Hamilton | 11:00 AM | |
Sep 26 | @ Whitefish | 3:00 PM | |
Sep 30 | @ Missoula | 11:00 AM | |
Oct 2 | Browning | 5:30 PM | |
Oct 5 | @ Helena | 1:00 PM | |
Oct 14 | @ Frenchtown Western A Classic | TBA | |
Oct 21 | @ State - Helena | TBA | ** |
Indian Wrestling | |||
Dec 1-2 | @ Polson | TBA | |
Dec 8 | @ Whitefish | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 9 | @ Superior | 9:00 AM | |
Dec 15-16 | @ CMR | TBA | ** |
Dec 19 | @ Lewistown | TBA | |
Dec 21-22 | Browning | TBA | |
Jan 5-6 | @ Cut Bank | TBA | ** |
Jan 13 | @ Missoula | TBA | |
Jan 19-20 | @Class A Duals Lewistown | TBA | |
Jan 25 | @ Cut Bank Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 26 | @ Whitefish | TBA | |
Feb 2-3 | Divisional @ Columbia Falls | TBA | ** |
Feb 9-10 | State @ Billings | TBA | ** |
Lady Indian Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 8-9 | Tip Off @ Missoula | TBA | |
Dec 15 | @ Ronan | 7:00 PM | |
Dec 16 | @ Whitefish | 5:00 PM | |
Dec 19 | Shelby | 7:30 PM | ** |
Dec 22 | @ Polson | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 5 | Cut Bank | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan 6 | @ Libby | 3:30pm | |
Jan 12 | Havre | 7:00 PM | |
Jan 13 | Whitefish | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 18 | @ Columbia Falls | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 20 | Ronan | 3:30 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Shelby | 7:30 PM | ** |
Jan 27 | Libby | 3:30 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ Cut Bank | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 3 | Polson | 3:30 PM | |
Feb 9 | @ Havre | 7:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | Columbia Falls | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 15-17 | District @ Ronan | TBA | ** |
Feb 22-24 | Divisional @ Butte | TBA | ** |
Mar 8-10 | State @ Great Falls | TBA | ** |
Indian Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 8-9 | Tip Off @ Missoula | TBA | |
Dec 15 | @ Ronan | 5:30 PM | |
Dec 16 | @ Whitefish | 6:30 PM | |
Dec 19 | Shelby | 6:00 PM | ** |
Dec 22 | @ Polson | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 5 | Cut Bank | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 6 | @ Libby | 2:00 PM | |
Jan 12 | @ Havre | 7:00 PM | |
Jan 13 | Whitefish | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 18 | Columbia Falls | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 20 | Ronan | 2:00 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Shelby | 6:00 PM | ** |
Jan 27 | Libby | 2:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ Cut Bank | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 3 | Polson | 2:00 PM | |
Feb 9 | Havre | 7:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | @ Columbia Falls | 7:00 PM | |
Feb 15-17 | District @ Ronan | ** | |
Feb 22-24 | Divisional @ Butte | ** | |
Mar 1-3 | State @ Bozeman | ** |