2017-18 Choteau Bulldogs Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bulldogs Football - Head Coach | |||
Aug 26 | Chinook @ Choteau | 7:00 PM | ** |
Sep 1 | Choteau @ Simms | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 8 | CJI @ Choteau | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 16 | Choteau @ GFCC | 1:00 PM | |
Sep 22 | Choteau @ Belt | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 29 | Box Elder @ Choteau HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 7 | Choteau @ Hays/Lodge Pole | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 13 or 14 | Seeded Playoff | TBA | |
Oct 28 | First Round Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 4 | Quarter Final Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 11 | Semi-Final Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Lady Bulldogs Volleyball - Head Coach | |||
Aug 25-26 | Choteau Invitational | TBA | |
Aug 31 | @ Fairfield | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 2 | Helena SA Fire | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Sep 9 | Whitehall | 10:00 am + 20 | |
Sep 9 | Townsend | 4:00 pm +20 | |
Sep 14 | Shelby | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 15 | Conrad | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 21 | @ Townsend | 4:00 pm +20 | |
Sep 22 | @ Cut Bank | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 23 | @ Rocky Boy | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Sep 28 | Fairfield HOMECOMING | 4:15 pm +20 | |
Sep 30 | Choteau Tournament | TBA | |
Oct 7 | Boulder Tournament | TBA | |
Oct 12 | Rocky Boy | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Oct 14 | '@ Shelby | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Oct 16 | @ Conrad | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Oct 21 | Cut Bank (Senior Night) | 1:00 pm + 20 | |
Oct 27 - Oct 28 | District @ Choteau | TBA | |
Nov 2 - Nov 4 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | |
Nov 9 - Nov 11 | State @ Bozeman | TBA | |
Lady Bulldog Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 2 | @ Boulder | 6:30 PM | |
Dec 8-9 | @ Manhattan Tournament | TBA | |
Dec 15 | Centerville | 7:00 PM | |
Dec 16 | @ Townsend | 7:00 PM | |
Dec 19 | Fairfield | 7:15 PM | |
Jan 5 | Shelby | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 6 | Rocky Boy | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 12 | @ Conrad | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 13 | @ Cut Bank | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 19 | @ Centerville | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 20 | Townsend | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Fairfield | 7:15 PM | |
Jan 27 | Boulder | 5:30 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ Shelby | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Rocky Boy | 5:30 PM | |
Feb 9 | Conrad | 7:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | Cut Bank SENIOR NIGHT | 6:30 PM | |
Feb 15-17 | District 1B @ Conrad | TBA | |
Mar 1-3 | Northern B Divisional @ Cut Bank | TBA | |
Mar 8-10 | State @ U of M Missoula | TBA | |
Bulldog Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 2 | @ Boulder | 5:00 PM | |
Dec 8-9 | @ Manhattan Tournament | TBA | |
Dec 15 | Centerville | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 16 | @ Townsend | 5:30 PM | |
Dec 19 | Fairfield | 5:45 PM | |
Jan 5 | Shelby | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 6 | Rocky Boy | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 12 | @ Conrad | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 13 | @ Cut Bank | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 19 | @ Centerville | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 20 | Townsend | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 26 | @ Fairfield | 5:45 PM | |
Jan 27 | Boulder | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | @ Shelby | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Rocky Boy | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 9 | Conrad | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | Cut Bank SENIOR NIGHT | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 15-17 | District 1B @ Conrad | TBA | |
Feb 22 - 23 | Northern B Divisional @ Glasgow | TBA | |
Mar 8-10 | State @ U of M Missoula | TBA |