2017-18 Conrad Cowboys Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cowboys Football - Head Coach | |||
Sep 1 | Eureka @ Conrad | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 8 | Cut Bank @ Conrad | 7:00 PM | * |
Sep 15 | Conrad @Malta | 7:00 PM | * |
Sep 23 | Glasgow @ Conrad (Homecoming) | 3:00 PM | |
Sep 29 | Conrad @Shelby | 7:00 PM | ** |
Oct 6 | Conrad @ Roundup | 6:00 PM | |
Oct 13 | Conrad @ Fairfield | 7:00 PM | ** |
Oct 20 | Harlem @ Conrad | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 28 | 1st Round Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 4 | Quarter Final Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 11 | Semi Final Playoff | TBA | |
Nov 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Cowgirls Volleyball - Head Coach | |||
Aug 25-26 | Choteau Invitational | TBA | |
Aug 25 - 26 | Choteau Invitational (V) | TBA | |
9/2/2017 | Chinook Invitational (V) | TBA | |
9/7/2017 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
9/9/2017 | Rocky Boy (C-JV-V) | 2:00 pm + 20 | |
9/14/2017 | Fairfield (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
9/15/2017 | Choteau (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
9/16/2017 | Havre (C-JV-V) | 2:00 pm + 20 | |
9/22/2017 | Shelby (Homecoming) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
9/28/2017 | Rocky Boy (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
9/30/2017 | Manhattan Tourney (V) | TBA | |
10/5/2017 | Shelby (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
10/7/2017 | Havre (C-JV-V) | 2:00 pm + 20 | |
10/12/2017 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
10/14/2017 | Fairfield (C-JV-V) | 2:00 pm + 20 | |
10/16/2017 | Choteau (C-JV-V) | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
10/27-28/17 | District @ Choteau | TBA | * |
11/2-4/17 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | * |
11/9-11/17 | State @ Bozeman | TBA | * |
Cowboys Wrestling - Head Coach | |||
Dec 1 - 2 | Cascade Invitational | TBA | |
Dec 8 - 9 | Mining City-Butte Duals | TBA | |
Dec 14 | Fort Benton Mixer | 5:00 PM | |
Dec 15 - 16 | CMR Classic @ GFalls | TBA | * |
Dec 22 | Shelby Mixer | 2:00 PM | |
Jan 4 | Choteau Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
1/5-6/18 | Cut Bank Invitational | 12:00 PM | * |
Jan 11 | Fairfield Mixer | 5:00 PM | |
Jan 12 - 13 | Choteau Classic | TBA | * |
Jan 19 -20 | Conrad Invitational | TBA | |
Jan 25 | Cut Bank Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 27 | GFalls Central Tourney | TBA | |
Feb 3 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | * |
Feb 9-10 | State @ Billings | TBA | * |
Cowgirls Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 8 -9 | Manhattan (JV-V) | TBA | |
Dec 14 | Rocky Boy (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Dec 15 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 7:30 PM | * |
Dec 16 | Shelby (JV-V) | 5:30 PM | * |
Dec 21 | Fort Benton (JV-V) | 6:30 PM | |
Jan 4 | Belt (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 5 | Lewistown (JV-C-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 11 | Fairfield (JV-V) | 7:45 PM | |
Jan 12 | Choteau (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | ** |
Jan 16 | Shelby (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan 20 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 5:30 PM | * |
Jan 26 | Rocky Boy (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 27 | Fort Benton (JV-V) | 6:30 PM | |
Feb 1 | Lewistown (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 2 | Belt (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 9 | Choteau (JV-V) | 7:30 PM | ** |
Feb 10 | Fairfield (JV-V) | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 15-18 | District @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Mar 1 - 3 | Northern B Divisional @ Cut Bank | TBA | * |
Mar 8-10 | State @ U of M Missoula | TBA | * |
Cowboys Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 8 - 9 | Manhattan (JV-V) | TBA | |
Dec 11 | Shelby (C) | 4:00 PM | |
Dec 14 | Rocky Boy (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 15 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 6:00 PM | * |
Dec 16 | Shelby (JV-V) | 4:00 PM | * |
Dec 21 | Fort Benton (JV-V) | 5:00 PM | |
Jan 4 | Belt (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 5 | Lewistown (C-JV-V) | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 11 | Fairfield (JV-V) | 6:15 PM | |
Jan 12 | Choteau (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | ** |
Jan 16 | Shelby (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 20 | Cut Bank (C-JV-V) | 4:00 PM | * |
Jan 26 | Rocky Boy (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 27 | Fort Benton (JV-V) | 5:00 PM | |
Feb 1 | Lewistown (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | Belt (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 9 | Choteau (JV-V) | 6:00 PM | ** |
Feb 10 | Fairfield (JV-V) | 2:30 PM | |
Feb 15 - 17 | District @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Feb 22 - 23 | Divisional @ Glasgow | TBA | * |
Mar 8-10 | State @ Missoula | TBA | * |