2017-18 Valier Panthers Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Panthers Football - Head Coach | |||
Aug 26 | Lima @ Valier | 1:00 PM | |
Sep 2 | Valier @ Lincoln | 1:00 PM | * |
Sep 9 | Valier @ Augusta | 1:00 PM | * |
Sep 14 | Sunburst @ Valier | 7:00 PM | ** |
Sep 22 | Heart Butte @ Valier | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 29 | Valier @ Geraldine/Highwood | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct 7 | Big Sandy @ Valier | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 14 | Valier @ North Star | 1:00 PM | |
Oct 21 | Power-Dutton-Brady @ Valier | 7:00 PM | |
Oct 28 | First Round Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 4 | Quarter-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 11 | Semi-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Lady Panthers Volleyball Head Coach | |||
Aug 25 | at Heart Butte | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Aug 26 | at Sunburst Invitational | TBA | |
Sep 1-2 | at Chinook Invitational | TBA | |
Sep 8 | at Dutton-Brady | 6:00 PM | |
Sep 9 | Power | 6:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 15 | Heart Butte | 5:00 PM | |
Sep 16 | at Augusta | 6:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 21 | Sunburst | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 22 | at Simms | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 29 | at CJI | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 30 | at CJI Showcase | TBA | |
Oct 5 | Dutton/Brady | 6:00 PM | |
Oct 13 | at Sunburst | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 14 | CJI | 12:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 16 | at Power | 6:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 17 | Simms (Senior night) | 6:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 26-27 | District @ Dutton | TBA | * |
Nov 2- 4 | Northern C Divisional @ Chinook | TBA | * |
Nov 9-11 | State C @MSU Bozeman | TBA | * |
Panthers Wrestling Head Coach | |||
Dec 1-2 | @ Cascade Invite | TBA | |
Dec 8-9 | @ Glasgow Scotty Invite | TBA | |
Dec 15-16 | @ CMR | TBA | * |
Dec 22-23 | Santa Showdown @ Shelby or Browning Inv | TBA | |
Jan 5-6 | @ Cut Bank Invite | TBA | * |
Jan 12-13 | @ Choteau Classic | TBA | * |
Jan 18 | Valier Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 20 | B/C Duels @ GFCC | TBA | |
Jan 25 | @ Cut Bank Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 26 | @ Simms Mixer | TBA | |
Jan 27 | TBA | TBA | |
Feb 3 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | * |
Feb 8-10 | State @ Billings | TBA | * |
Lady Panthers Basketball - Head Coach Michelle Beck | |||
2-Dec | at Simms | 4:30 PM | * |
Dec 7-9 | Native American Tournament @ Pablo | TBA | |
Dec 14 | Heart Butte | 7:30 PM | ** |
Dec 15 | @ Power | 7:30 PM | |
Dec 19 | Sunburst | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 5 | @ Dutton/Brady | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 6 | Augusta | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 12 | GFCC | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 13 | @ Cascade | 5:30 PM | |
Jan 19 | Power | 7:30 PM | |
Jan 20 | @ Heart Butte | 5:30 PM | ** |
Jan 26 | @ Sunburst | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan 27 | Simms | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 2 | Dutton/Brady | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Augusta | 5:30 PM | |
Feb 8 | Cascade SENIOR NIGHT | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 10 | @ GFCC | 7:30 PM | |
Feb 14-17 | District @ Shelby | TBA | ** |
Feb 21-24 | Divisional @ Four Seasons Great Falls | TBA | ** |
Mar 1-3 | State @ Butte | TBA | ** |
Panthers Basketball - Head Coach Neil Christiaens | |||
2-Dec | at Simms | 3:00 PM | * |
Dec 7-9 | Native American Tournament @ Pablo | TBA | |
Dec 14 | Heart Butte | 6:00 PM | ** |
Dec 15 | @ Power | 6:00 PM | |
Dec 19 | Sunburst | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 5 | @ Dutton/Brady | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 6 | Augusta | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 12 | GFCC | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 13 | @ Cascade | 4:00 PM | |
Jan 19 | Power | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 20 | @ Heart Butte | 4:00 PM | ** |
Jan 26 | @ Sunburst | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 27 | Simms | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 2 | Dutton/Brady | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 3 | @ Augusta | 4:00 PM | |
Feb 8 | Cascade SENIOR NIGHT | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | @ GFCC | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 14-17 | District @ Shelby | TBA | ** |
Feb 21-24 | Divisional @ Four Seasons Great Falls | TBA | ** |
Mar 8-10 | State @ Butte | TBA | ** |