2017-18 Shelby Coyotea Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Coyotes Football - Head Coach Mike White | |||
Aug. 25 | Bigfork @ Shelby | 7:00 PM | * |
Sept. 1 | Shelby @Missoula Loyola | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 8 | Malta @ Shelby | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 22 | Shelby @Harlem | 7:00 PM | |
Sept. 29 | Conrad @ Shelby HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct. 6 | Shelby @Glasgow | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct. 13 | Shelby @ Cut Bank | 7:00 PM | * |
Oct. 20 | Fairfield @ Shelby | 7:00 PM | |
Oct. 28 | 1st Round Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov. 4 | Quarter Finals | TBA | |
Nov. 11 | Semi Finals | TBA | |
Nov. 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Coyotes Cross Country Head Coach | |||
Sept. 1 | @ Cut Bank Time Trials | 4:20 PM | |
Sept. 8 | @ Flathead Invitational | 3:30 PM | |
Sept. 15 | @ Cut Bank Booster Invite | 4:20 PM | |
Sept. 23 | @ Havre Invitational | 11:00 AM | |
Sept. 25 | Shelby Invitational | 5:30 PM | |
30-Sep | @ Missoula | TBA | |
Oct. 2 | @ Browning Invitational | 5:00 PM | |
Oct 7 | @ Whitefish | 12:30 PM | |
Oct. 11 | Glacier Meet @ Kalispell | 2:00 PM | |
Oct. 21 | State Class B/C Meet @ Helena | TBA | |
Lady Coyotes Volleyball - Head Coach | |||
Aug. 25 - 25 | @ Choteau Invitational Varsity | TBA | |
Sept. 1 - 2 | @ Chinook Invitational | TBA | |
7-Sep | Fairfield | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
9-Sep | @ Cut Bank | 1:00 PM + 20 | |
14-Sep | @ Choteau | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
15-Sep | Lewistown | 3:00 PM + 20 | |
16-Sep | Bigfork | 1:00 PM + 20 | |
21-Sep | Rocky Boy | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
22-Sep | @ Conrad | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
28-Sep | Cut Bank | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
5-Oct | Conrad | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
7-Oct | @ Boulder Invite | TBA | |
12-Oct | @ Fairfield | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
14-Oct | Choteau | 4:15 PM + 20 | |
18-Oct | @ Rocky Boy | 4:15 pm + 20 | |
Oct. 27-28 | District @ Choteau | TBA | * |
Nov. 2-4 | Divisional @ Malta | TBA | * |
Nov. 9-11 | State @ Bozeman | TBA | * |
Coyotes Wrestling - Head Coach | |||
Dec 1 -2 | @ Cascade Invite | TBA | |
Dec. 8 | @ Chinook Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Dec. 9 | @ Glasgow Invite | TBA | |
14-Dec | @ Fort Benton | 5:00 PM | |
Dec 15-16 | @ CMR | TBA | * |
Dec. 22 | Santa's Showdown @ Shelby | 2:00 PM | |
4-Jan | @ Chester | TBA | |
Jan. 5 - 6 | @ Cut Bank Invite | 12:00 PM | * |
Jan. 11 | @ Fairfield/Simms | 4:00 PM | |
Jan. 12-13 | @ Choteau Classic | TBA | * |
Jan. 18 | @ Valier Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Jan. 19 | @ Chinook | TBA | |
Jan. 20 | @ Harlem Inv. | TBA | |
Jan. 25 | Cut Bank Mixer | 6:00 PM | |
Feb. 3 | Divisionals @ Malta | TBA | * |
Feb. 10-11 | State @ Billings | TBA | * |
Lady Coyotes Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec. 8-9 | Coyote Classic | TBA | * |
Dec. 14 | Rocky Boy | 7:30 PM | |
Dec. 15 | @ Conrad | 5:30 PM | * |
Dec. 19 | @ Browning | TBA | * |
Dec. 21 | @ Cut Bank | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan. 5 | @ Choteau | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 6 | Fairfield | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 12 | @ Harlem | TBA | |
Jan. 13 | @ Malta | TBA | * |
16-Jan | Conrad | 7:30 PM | * |
16-Jan | @ Rocky Boy | 7:30 PM | |
Jan. 26 | Browning | 7:30 PM | * |
Jan. 27 | Cut Bank | 7:30 PM | * |
Feb. 1 | @ Fairfield | 7:00 PM | * |
Feb. 2 | Choteau | 7:30 PM | |
Feb. 9 | Harlem | 7:30 PM | |
Feb. 10 | Malta SENIOR NIGHT | 5:30 PM | |
Feb. 15-17 | District 1B @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Mar. 1-3 | Northern B Divisionals @ Cut Bank | TBA | * |
Mar. 8-10 | State @ Missoula | TBA | * |
Coyotes Basketball - Head Coach Tom Reynolds | |||
Dec. 8-9 | Coyote Classic | TBA | * |
Dec 15 | Rocky Boy | 7:20 PM | |
Dec 16 | @ Conrad | 4:00 PM | * |
Dec 19 | @ Browning | TBA | * |
Dec 21 | @ Cut Bank | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 5 | @ Choteau | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 6 | Fairfield | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 12 | @ Harlem | TBA | |
Jan 13 | @ Malta | TBA | * |
Jan 16 | Conrad | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 19 | @ Rocky Boy | 6:00 PM | |
Jan 26 | Browning | 6:00 PM | * |
Jan 27 | Cut Bank | 6:00 PM | * |
Feb 1 | @ Fairfield | 5:45 PM | * |
Feb 2 | Choteau | 6:00 PM | * |
Feb 9 | Harlem | 6:00 PM | |
Feb 10 | Malta | 4:00 PM | |
Feb. 15-17 | District @ Conrad | TBA | * |
Feb. 22-24 | Divisionals @ Glasgow | TBA | * |
Mar. 8-10 | State @ Missoula | TBA | * |