2017-18 Shelby Coyotea ScheduleBroadcast Games

* - KSEN AM 1150

** - KZIN FM 96.7
Coyotes Football - Head Coach Mike White
Aug. 25Bigfork @ Shelby7:00 PM*
Sept. 1Shelby @Missoula Loyola7:00 PM
Sept. 8Malta @ Shelby7:00 PM
Sept. 22Shelby @Harlem7:00 PM
Sept. 29Conrad @ Shelby HOMECOMING7:00 PM*
Oct. 6Shelby @Glasgow7:00 PM*
Oct. 13Shelby @ Cut Bank7:00 PM*
Oct. 20Fairfield @ Shelby7:00 PM
Oct. 281st Round PlayoffsTBA
Nov. 4Quarter FinalsTBA
Nov. 11Semi FinalsTBA
Nov. 18State ChampionshipTBA
Coyotes Cross Country Head Coach
Sept. 1@ Cut Bank Time Trials4:20 PM
Sept. 8@ Flathead Invitational3:30 PM
Sept. 15@ Cut Bank Booster Invite4:20 PM
Sept. 23@ Havre Invitational11:00 AM
Sept. 25Shelby Invitational5:30 PM
30-Sep@ MissoulaTBA
Oct. 2@ Browning Invitational5:00 PM
Oct 7@ Whitefish12:30 PM
Oct. 11Glacier Meet @ Kalispell2:00 PM
Oct. 21State Class B/C Meet @ HelenaTBA
Lady Coyotes Volleyball - Head Coach
Aug. 25 - 25@ Choteau Invitational VarsityTBA
Sept. 1 - 2@ Chinook InvitationalTBA
7-SepFairfield4:15 PM + 20
9-Sep@ Cut Bank1:00 PM + 20
14-Sep@ Choteau4:15 PM + 20
15-SepLewistown3:00 PM + 20
16-SepBigfork1:00 PM + 20
21-SepRocky Boy4:15 PM + 20
22-Sep@ Conrad4:15 pm + 20
28-SepCut Bank4:15 PM + 20
5-OctConrad4:15 PM + 20
7-Oct@ Boulder InviteTBA
12-Oct@ Fairfield4:15 PM + 20
14-OctChoteau4:15 PM + 20
18-Oct@ Rocky Boy4:15 pm + 20
Oct. 27-28District @ ChoteauTBA*
Nov. 2-4Divisional @ MaltaTBA*
Nov. 9-11State @ BozemanTBA*
Coyotes Wrestling - Head Coach
Dec 1 -2@ Cascade InviteTBA
Dec. 8@ Chinook Mixer6:00 PM
Dec. 9@ Glasgow InviteTBA
14-Dec@ Fort Benton5:00 PM
Dec 15-16@ CMRTBA*
Dec. 22Santa's Showdown @ Shelby2:00 PM
4-Jan@ ChesterTBA
Jan. 5 - 6@ Cut Bank Invite12:00 PM*
Jan. 11@ Fairfield/Simms4:00 PM
Jan. 12-13@ Choteau ClassicTBA*
Jan. 18@ Valier Mixer6:00 PM
Jan. 19@ ChinookTBA
Jan. 20@ Harlem Inv.TBA
Jan. 25Cut Bank Mixer6:00 PM
Feb. 3Divisionals @ MaltaTBA*
Feb. 10-11State @ BillingsTBA*
Lady Coyotes Basketball - Head Coach
Dec. 8-9Coyote ClassicTBA*
Dec. 14Rocky Boy7:30 PM
Dec. 15@ Conrad5:30 PM*
Dec. 19@ BrowningTBA*
Dec. 21@ Cut Bank7:30 PM*
Jan. 5@ Choteau7:30 PM
Jan. 6Fairfield7:30 PM
Jan. 12@ HarlemTBA
Jan. 13@ MaltaTBA*
16-JanConrad7:30 PM*
16-Jan@ Rocky Boy7:30 PM
Jan. 26Browning7:30 PM*
Jan. 27Cut Bank7:30 PM*
Feb. 1@ Fairfield7:00 PM*
Feb. 2Choteau7:30 PM
Feb. 9Harlem7:30 PM
Feb. 10Malta SENIOR NIGHT5:30 PM
Feb. 15-17District 1B @ ConradTBA*
Mar. 1-3Northern B Divisionals @ Cut BankTBA*
Mar. 8-10State @ MissoulaTBA*
Coyotes Basketball - Head Coach Tom Reynolds
Dec. 8-9Coyote ClassicTBA*
Dec 15Rocky Boy7:20 PM
Dec 16@ Conrad4:00 PM*
Dec 19@ BrowningTBA*
Dec 21@ Cut Bank6:00 PM*
Jan 5@ Choteau6:00 PM
Jan 6Fairfield6:00 PM
Jan 12@ HarlemTBA
Jan 13@ MaltaTBA*
Jan 16Conrad6:00 PM*
Jan 19@ Rocky Boy6:00 PM
Jan 26Browning6:00 PM*
Jan 27Cut Bank6:00 PM*
Feb 1@ Fairfield5:45 PM*
Feb 2Choteau6:00 PM*
Feb 9Harlem6:00 PM
Feb 10Malta4:00 PM
Feb. 15-17District @ ConradTBA*
Feb. 22-24Divisionals @ GlasgowTBA*
Mar. 8-10State @ MissoulaTBA*