2017-18 NTCHS Refiners Schedule | Broadcast Games * - KSEN AM 1150 ** - KZIN FM 96.7 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Refiners Football - Head Coach Dean Lerum | |||
Aug 25 | Valley Christian @ NTCHS | 6:00 PM | |
Sep 2 | NTCHS @ Noxon | 1:00 PM | |
Sep 9 | North Star @ NTCHS HOMECOMING | 7:00 PM | |
Sep 14 | NTCHS @ Valier | 7:00 PM | ** |
Sep 22 | NTCHS @ Big Sandy | 7:00 PM | * |
Sep 30 | NTCHS @ Dutton/Brady | 1:00 PM | |
Oct 7 | Geraldine/Highwood @ NTCHS | 6:00 PM | |
Oct 14 | NTCHS @ Augusta | 1:00 PM | |
Oct 18 | Heart Butte @NTCHS SENIOR NIGHT | 5:00 PM | |
Oct 28 | First Round Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 4 | Quarter-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 11 | Semi-Final Playoffs | TBA | |
Nov 18 | State Championship | TBA | |
Lady Refiners Volleyball Head Coach Kortnee Pace | |||
Aug 25 | @ Dutton/Brady | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Aug 26 | @ Sunburst Tourney | TBA | |
Sep 7 | Augusta | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 8 | @ Heart Butte | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 9 | North Star | 1:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 15 | Dutton/Brady | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 16 | @ Simms | 2:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 21 | @ Valier | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 23 | @ North Star | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 28 | Power | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Sep 30 | Varsity Showcase @ CJI | TBA | |
Oct 6 | Simms | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 7 | Heart Butte | 1:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 13 | Valier | 5:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 14 | @ Power | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 16 | @ Augusta | 4:00 PM + 20 | |
Oct 26-27 | District 6-C West @ Dutton/Brady | TBA | * |
Nov 2- 4 | Northern C Divisional @ Chinook | TBA | * |
Nov 9-11 | State C @MSU Bozeman | TBA | * |
Lady Refiners Basketball - Head Coach | |||
Dec 8-9 | Pre-season Tournament @ CJI | TBA | * |
Dec 15 | Dutton Brady | ||
Dec 16 | @ Cascade | ||
Dec 19 | @ Valier | * | |
Dec 21 | @ Augusta | ||
Jan 5 | Heart Butte | ||
Jan 6 | @ GFCC | ||
Jan 12 | @ Power | ||
Jan 13 | Simms | ||
Jan 18 | @ Dutton/Brady | * | |
Jan 20 | Cascade | ||
Jan 26 | Valier | * | |
Jan 27 | Augusta | ||
Feb 2 | @ Heart Butte | * | |
Feb 3 | GFCC | ||
Feb 9 | Power | ||
Feb 10 | @ Simms | ||
Feb 14-17 | District @ Shelby | TBA | ** |
Feb 21-24 | Divisional @ Four Seasons Great Falls | TBA | ** |
Mar 1-3 | State @ Butte | TBA | ** |
Refiners Basketball - Head Coach Nate Aschim | |||
Dec 8-9 | Pre-season Tournament @ CJI | TBA | * |
Dec 15 | Dutton Brady | ||
Dec 16 | @ Cascade | ||
Dec 19 | @ Valier | * | |
Dec 21 | @ Augusta | ||
Jan 5 | Heart Butte | ||
Jan 6 | @ GFCC | ||
Jan 12 | @ Power | ||
Jan 13 | Simms | ||
Jan 18 | @ Dutton/Brady | * | |
Jan 20 | Cascade | ||
Jan 26 | Valier | * | |
Jan 27 | Augusta | ||
Feb 2 | @ Heart Butte | * | |
Feb 3 | GFCC | ||
Feb 9 | Power | ||
Feb 10 | @ Simms | ||
Feb 14-17 | District @ Shelby | TBA | ** |
Feb 21-24 | Divisional @ Four Seasons Great Falls | TBA | ** |
Mar 8-10 | State @ Butte | TBA | ** |