Lead on the track by Senior Deni Fitzpatrick, and in the field by junior Jordyn Vaile, the Cut Bank girls walked away with their second consecutive win in the  District 1B Meet with a lead of 55 points over their nearest competition, the Cascade Badgers.  Fitzpatrick won the 100 meters in 13.1 seconds, the 200 in 27.5, the 100 hurdles in 16.0 and the 300 hurdles in 47.4.  Vaile placed first in the shot put and the discus and fifth in the javelin. All the scores are after the jump.

GIRLS

Team scores

Cut Bank 168, Cascade 113, Choteau 97, Fairfield 68, Shelby 52, Conrad 27, Rocky Boy 1

100 — 1. Fitzpatrick, Deni, Cut Bank, 13.1. 2, Karcher, Erika, Cut Bank, 13.8. 3, Clark, Mardee, Cascade, 14.0. 4, Smedsrud, Kelsey, Shelby, 14.2. 5, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 14.24. 6, Gray, Brady, Cut Bank, 14.29.

200 — 1. Fitzpatrick, Deni, Cut Bank, 26.8. 2, Clark, Mardee, Cascade, 28.1. 3, Karcher, Erika, Cut Bank, 28.2. 4, Kohles, Tavia, Cascade, 28.5. 5, Salway, Lanae, Cut Bank, 29.2. 6, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 29.24.

400 — 1. Clark, Mardee, Cascade, 1:04.5. 2, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:05.0. 3, Salway, Lanae, Cut Bank, 1:05.3. 4, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 1:06.0. 5, Fultz, Haley, Cut Bank, 1:07.10. 6, Kohles, Tavia, Cascade, 1:07.15.

800 — 1. Renteria, Mariah, Choteau, 2:34.6. 2, Fisher, Brittany, Choteau, 2:37.5. 3, Fultz, Haley, Cut Bank, 2:39.8. 4, Bergstad, Bailey, Cascade, 2:43.3. 5, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 2:45.7. 6, Black, Shalene, Cascade, 2:56.1.

1600 — 1. Renteria, Mariah, Choteau, 5:57.8. 2, Fisher, Brittany, Choteau, 6:07.0. 3, Bergstad, Bailey, Cascade, 6:10.9. 4, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 6:12.1. 5, Black, Shalene, Cascade, 6:23.4. 6, Royan, Kara, Cascade, 6:31.4.

3200 — 1. Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 13:25.4. 2, Bergstad, Bailey, Cascade, 13:55.7. 3, Black, Shalene, Cascade, 14:04.5. 4, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 14:10.0. 5, Royan, Kara, Cascade, 14:34.0.

100 hurdles — 1. Fitzpatrick, Deni, Cut Bank, 16.0. 2, Blair, Charlene, Cascade, 17.7. 3, Spencer, Reedie, Cut Bank, 17.75. 4, Clark, Mardee, Cascade, 18.6. 5, Carette, Olivia, Cut Bank, 19.5. 6, Woith, Madi, Choteau, 20.3.

300 hurdles — 1. Fitzpatrick, Deni, Cut Bank, 47.4. 2, Blair, Charlene, Cascade, 50.3. 3, Spencer, Reedie, Cut Bank, 53.32. 4, Collins, Chelsea, Shelby, 54.0. 5, Bloomquist, Hannah, Cascade, 57.4. 6, Selander, Alyssa, Choteau, 58.1.

400 relay — 1. Cascade 'A' (Hopp-Juden, Tasha; Clark, Mardee; Blair, Charlene; Kohles, Tavia) 52.70. 2, Cut Bank 'A' (53.10. 3, Fairfield 'A' 54.70. 4, Conrad 'A' 55.30. 5, Choteau 'A' 56.20. 6, Shelby 'A' 57.30.

1600 relay — 1. Choteau 'A' (May, Kelci; Renteria, Mariah; Zwerneman, Ellie; Fisher, Brittany) 4:29.40. 2, Cascade 'A' 4:35.80. 3, Fairfield 'A' 4:36.80. 4, Conrad 'A' 4:37.00. 5, Cut Bank 'A' 4:37.20. 6, Shelby 'A' 5:00.40.

High jump — 1. Breen, Alisha, Choteau, 4-8. 2, (tie) Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 4-6; Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 4-6; Collins, Chelsea, Shelby, 4-6. 5, Woodland, Emmalee, Cascade, 4-6. 6, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 4-4.

Pole vault — 1. Zwerneman, Ellie, Choteau, 8-0. 2, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 8-0. 3, Carette, Olivia, Cut Bank, 8-0. 4, Hopp-Juden, Tasha, Cascade, 7-6. 4, Rauscher, Paige, Conrad, 7-6. 6, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 7-0.

Long jump — 1. Steinbach, Sydne, Fairfield, 15-6.25. 2, Karcher, Erika, Cut Bank, 15-0. 3, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 15-0. 4, Coverdell, Kaylynn, Fairfield, 14-10.25. 5, Gray, Brady, Cut Bank, 14-9.50. 6, Woodland, Emmalee, Cascade, 14-3.50.

Triple jump — 1. Steinbach, Sydne, Fairfield, 33-10. 2, Woodland, Emmalee, Cascade, 31-11.5. 3, Karcher, Erika, Cut Bank, 31-9.5. 4, Spencer, Reedie, Cut Bank, 30-11. 5, Nygaard, Michelle, Cut Bank, 30-5. 6, Breen, Alisha, Choteau, 30-0.25.

Shot put — 1. Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 35-5. 2, Manuel-McInerney, Sydnie, Fairfield, 34-9.5. 3, Hanson, Carlene, Choteau, 32-8. 4, Breen, Alisha, Choteau, 32-0. 5, Coverdell, Kaylynn, Fairfield, 29-6. 6, Coverdell, Cassidy, Fairfield, 29-5.5.

Discus — 1. Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 108-1. 2, Manuel-McInerney, Sydnie, Fairfield, 102-7. 3, Breen, Alisha, Choteau, 89-10. 4, Furr, Markie, Shelby, 89-9. 5, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 85-9. 6, Dyrud, Faith, Conrad, 80-11.

Javelin — 1. Breen, Alisha, Choteau, 111-4. 2, Gray, Brady, Cut Bank, 103-2. 3, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 103-0. 4, Coverdell, Kaylynn, Fairfield, 98-10. 5, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 96-9. 6, Singer, Tennae, Rocky Boy, 96-03.