The Fairfield boys had a big day in the field events. Bo Harris, a junior, won both the shot put and discus; junior Trace Brady had the top javelin throw; and senior Slade Allen and junior Collin Allen finished second in the triple jump and long jump, respectively.

Slade Allen also won both the 110 and 300 hurdles. Sophomore teammate Tucker Meyer was second in both of those races.  Check out all the boys results after the jump...

BOYS

Team scores

Fairfield 138, Cascade 105, Choteau 103, Shelby 86, Cut Bank 53, Conrad 41, Rocky Boy 1

100 — 1. Ballantyne, Chase, Shelby, 11.9. 2, Allen, Slade, Fairfield, 12.1. 3, Wiench, John, Cascade, 12.12. 4, DeBruycker, Adam, Choteau, 12.14. 5, Allen, Collin, Fairfield, 12.2. 6, Nepoose, Jonathon, Rocky Boy, 12.3.

200 — 1. Ballantyne, Chase, Shelby, 23.30. 2, DeBruycker, Adam, Choteau, 23.90. 3, Allen, Slade, Fairfield, 23.97. 4, Melton, Mark, Cascade, 24.6. 5, Irvin, Jordyn, Shelby, 24.8. 6, Waltz, Shane, Cascade, 25.1.

400 — 1. DeBruycker, Adam, Choteau, 51.7. 2, Irvin, Jordyn, Shelby, 51.8. 3, Lightner, David, Choteau, 53.8. 4, Brady, Trace, Fairfield, 53.9. 5, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 54.3. 6, Alford, Dane, Shelby, 55.4.

800 — 1. Horn, Jacob, Choteau, 2:05.4. 2, Raph, Tanner, Shelby, 2:10.4. 3, Brady, Trace, Fairfield, 2:11.8. 4, Woodland, Perry, Cascade, 2:15.2. 5, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 2:17.5. 6, Murak, Kellen, Conrad, 2:21.1.

1600 — 1. Horn, Jacob, Choteau, 4:49.3. 2, Carroll, Sam, Conrad, 5:01.4. 3, Smith, Christian, Cascade, 5:02.3. 4, Turan, Tyler, Cascade, 5:05.0. 5, D'Isidoro, Jacob, Cut Bank, 5:10.3. 6, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, 5:11.3.

3200 — 1. Smith, Christian, Cascade, 11:12.8. 2, Carroll, Sam, Conrad, 11:27.6. 3, Turan, Tyler, Cascade, 11:39.8. 4, Wambach, Zak, Fairfield, 11:50.1. 5, D'Isidoro, Jacob, Cut Bank, 11:54.3. 6, Keller, Caydon, Shelby, 12:13.1.

110 Hurdles — 1. Allen, Slade, Fairfield, 17.9. 2, Meyer, Tucker, Fairfield, 18.0. 3, Roberts, Jason, Cascade, 19.0. 4, Moerkerke, Seth, Conrad, 19.5. 5, Lightner, Brian, Choteau, 19.7. 6, Ribuado, Casey, Cascade, 19.9.

300 hurdles — 1. Allen, Slade, Fairfield, 43.0. 2, Meyer, Tucker, Fairfield, 43.6. 3, Roberts, Jason, Cascade, 44.8. 4, Crabtree, Chance, Choteau, 45.6. 5, Ribuado, Casey, Cascade, 45.8. 6, Moerkerke, Seth, Conrad, 47.4.

400 relay — 1. Shelby 'A' (Clark, Kellan; Irvin, Jordyn; Brauchle, Lucas; Ballantyne, Chase) 45.9. 2, Cascade 'A' 46.0. 3, Choteau 'A' 46.1. 4, Cut Bank 'A' 46.15. 5, Fairfield 'A' 47.4. 6, Conrad 'A' 49.6.

1600 relay — 1. Shelby 'A' (Brauchle, Lucas; Alford, Dane; Ballantyne, Chase; Irvin, Jordyn) 3:37.60. 2, Choteau 'A' 3:38.50. 3, Fairfield 'A' 3:48.20. 4, Cascade 'A' 3:54.10. 5, Conrad 'A' 3:56.30. 6, Cut Bank 'A' 4:02.10.

High jump — 1. Swinehart, Hunter, Cut Bank, 6-0. 2, Lightner, David, Choteau, 5-10. 3, Allen, Weston, Fairfield, 5-10. 4, Allen, Collin, Fairfield, 5-10. 5, Moerkerke, Ben, Conrad, 5-8. 6, Cox, Ethan, Cascade, 5-6.

Pole vault — 1. Keen, Nick, Cascade, 11-6. 2, Nelson, Levi, Cascade, 11-6. 3, Lightner, David, Choteau, 11-6. 4, Crossland, Lathan, Cascade, 11-0. 5, Crabtree, Chance, Choteau, 10-6. 6, Tubbs, Triston, Cut Bank, 10-0.

Long Jump — 1. Ballantyne, Chase, Shelby, 19-9.25. 2, Allen, Collin, Fairfield, 19-5. 3, Allen, Weston, Fairfield, 18-4.50. 4, Gobert, Ryan, Cut Bank, 18-4.25. 5, Cox, Ethan, Cascade, 18-3.5. 6, Gobert, Tyler, Cut Bank, 18-3.

Triple jump — 1. Gollahon, Kyle, Choteau, 41-0. 2, Allen, Slade, Fairfield, 40-1. 3, Berkram, Kyle, Cut Bank, 39-7.5. 4, Gouchenour, Logan, Conrad, 38-10.5. 5, Cox, Ethan, Cascade, 37-6.25. 6, Lighthizer, Jonathan, Cut Bank, 36-3.

Shot put — 1. Harris, Bo, Fairfield, 48-4.75. 2, Larson, Sam, Conrad, 42-03. 3, Ballard, Tanner, Cut Bank, 41-0.50. 4, Clark, Kellan, Shelby, 40-1.75. 5, Kotecki, Dylan, Cascade, 40-0.50. 6, VanLuchene, Dallas, Conrad, 39-10.

Discus — 1. Harris, Bo, Fairfield, 142-1. 2, Ferguson, Eddy, Cascade, 116-11. 3, Alford, Dane, Shelby, 109-7. 4, Fyall, Doug, Shelby, 107-9. 5, Workman, Dylan, Fairfield, 107-9. 6, Larson, Sam, Conrad, 107-6.

Javelin — 1. Brady, Trace, Fairfield, 163-7. 2, Berkram, Kyle, Cut Bank, 157-10. 3, Hall, Tay, Choteau, 151-0. 4, Bilstad, Nick, Cut Bank, 141-0. 5, Gobert, Tyler, Cut Bank, 140-9. 6, Lighthizer, Jonathan, Cut Bank, 137-7.