Friday Scores
Arlee 88, Hot Springs 47
Belgrade 63, Havre 34
Belt 70, Winnett-Grass Range 28
Bigfork 53, Whitefish 50
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 57, Roy-Winifred 38
Fairview 69, Richey-Lambert 38
Fort Benton 64, Big Sandy 62, OT
Great Falls Central 87, Simms 47
Hays-Lodgepole 84, Chinook 50
Kalispell Glacier 66, Great Falls 58
Libby 51, Thompson Falls 42
Mon-Dak 67, Froid/Medicine Lake 35
Plains 69, Charlo 41
Plentywood 63, Culbertson 31
Power 56, Valier 51
Ronan 67, St. Ignatius 53
Savage 79, Circle 44
Stillwater Christian 85, Flathead Valley Home School 43
Whitehall 63, Three Forks 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
Augusta vs. Cascade, ppd.
Billings Central vs. Lewistown (Fergus), ppd. to Feb 14.
Billings Senior vs. Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo., ccd.
Billings Skyview vs. Sheridan, Wyo., ccd.
Billings West vs. Casper Natrona, Wyo., ccd.
Bozeman vs. Helena Capital, ppd.
Bridger vs. Broadview-Lavina, ppd.
Browning vs. Livingston, ppd.
Chester-Joplin-Inverness vs. Box Elder, ppd.
Choteau vs. Centerville, ppd.
Columbus vs. Laurel, ppd.
Custer-Hysham vs. Northern Cheyenne, ppd.
Forsyth vs. Red Lodge, ppd.
Fromberg vs. Roberts, ppd.
Gardiner vs. Shields Valley, ppd.
Glendive vs. Colstrip, ppd.
Harlem vs. Malta, ppd.
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap vs. Melstone, ccd.
Huntley Project vs. Joliet, ccd.
Jefferson (Boulder) vs. Manhattan, ppd.
Lincoln vs. Darby, ccd.
Lone Peak vs. White Sulphur Springs, ppd.
Miles City vs. Hardin, ppd. to Jan 20.
Nashua vs. Frazer, ppd.
North Country vs. Brockton, ppd.
North Star vs. Turner, ppd.
Reed Point-Rapelje vs. Plenty Coups, ppd.
Shelby vs. Rocky Boy, ccd.
Shepherd vs. Roundup, ccd.
Sunburst vs. Dutton-Brady, ppd.
Townsend vs. Big Timber, ppd.
Twin Bridges vs. Ennis, ppd.
Two Eagle River vs. Noxon, ccd.
Valley Christian vs. Seeley-Swan, ccd.
Wibaux vs. Terry, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Arlee 53, Hot Springs 27
Belt 55, Winnett-Grass Range 22
Bigfork 55, Whitefish 36
Charlo 38, Plains 34
Corvallis 57, Hamilton 56
Fairfield 71, Cut Bank 33
Fort Benton 71, Big Sandy 28
Froid/Medicine Lake 51, Mon-Dak 45
Great Falls 49, Kalispell Glacier 36
Great Falls Central 50, Simms 39
Havre 57, Belgrade 38
Hays-Lodgepole 46, Chinook 41
Lustre Christian 50, Bainville 46
Plentywood 63, Culbertson 25
Power 45, Valier 31
Richey-Lambert 49, Fairview 39
Ronan 61, St. Ignatius 24
Roy-Winifred 60, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 33
Savage 56, Circle 28
Stillwater Christian 59, Flathead Valley Home School 43
Three Forks 42, Whitehall 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
Big Timber vs. Townsend, ppd.
Bozeman vs. Helena Capital, ppd.
Bridger vs. Broadview-Lavina, ppd.
Browning vs. Livingston, ppd.
Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo. vs. Billings Senior, ccd.
Casper Natrona, Wyo. vs. Billings West, ccd.
Choteau vs. Centerville, ppd.
Columbus vs. Laurel, ppd.
Custer-Hysham vs. Northern Cheyenne, ppd.
Dodson vs. Scobey-Opheim, ppd.
Forsyth vs. Red Lodge, ppd.
Fromberg vs. Roberts, ppd.
Gardiner vs. Shields Valley, ppd.
Glendive vs. Colstrip, ppd.
Hardin vs. Miles City, ppd. to Jan 20.
Harlem vs. Malta, ppd.
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap vs. Melstone, ccd.
Huntley Project vs. Joliet, ccd.
Jefferson (Boulder) vs. Manhattan, ppd.
Lame Deer vs. Baker, ppd.
Lewistown (Fergus) vs. Billings Central, ppd. to Feb 14.
Lincoln vs. Darby, ccd.
Nashua vs. Frazer, ppd.
North Country vs. Brockton, ppd.
North Star vs. Turner, ppd.
Reed Point-Rapelje vs. Plenty Coups, ppd.
Rocky Boy vs. Shelby, ccd.
Shepherd vs. Roundup, ccd.
Sheridan, Wyo. vs. Billings Skyview, ppd. to Dec 20.
Sunburst vs. Dutton-Brady, ppd.
Twin Bridges vs. Ennis, ppd.
Two Eagle River vs. Noxon, ccd.
Valley Christian vs. Seeley-Swan, ppd.
Wibaux vs. Terry, ppd.