BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Billings West 57, Great Falls Russell 53
  • Great Falls 56, Billings Senior 54
  • Eastern A at MetraPark
    • Loser Out
      • Billings Central 65, Glendive 47
      • Sidney 52, Livingston 47
    • Semifinal
      • Belgrade 41, Lewistown (Fergus) 33
      • Hardin 61, Laurel 41
  • Western A at Butte
    • Loser Out
      • Browning 77, Polson 70
      • Ronan 51, Libby 32
    • Semifinal
      • Frenchtown 45, Butte Central 43, OT
      • Hamilton 56, Dillon 44
  • Northern B at Glasgow
    • Loser Out
      • Glasgow 71, Malta 62, 2OT
      • Poplar 60, Wolf Point 48
    • Semifinal
      • Rocky Boy 84, Choteau 54
      • Shelby 62, Fairfield 61
  • Western B at Ronan
    • Loser Out
      • Deer Lodge 55, Eureka 41
      • Thompson Falls 68, Troy 29
    • Semifinal
      • Bigfork 58, Anaconda 57, 2OT
      • Missoula Loyola 53, Florence 45
  • Eastern C at Wolf Point
    • Consolation Final
      • Mon-Dak 45, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 33
    • Loser Out
      • Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 56, Frazer 52
      • Mon-Dak 61, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 54
  • Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=
    • Consolation Final
      • Belt 45, Chinook 37
    • Loser Out
      • Belt 48, Great Falls Central 38
      • Chinook 57, North Star 45
  • Southern C at Laurel
    • Loser Out
      • Reed Point-Rapelje 64, Jordan 53
      • Terry 71, Wibaux 57
    • Semifinal
      • Bridger 73, Plenty Coups 54
      • Park City 44, Melstone 42
  • Western C at Hamilton
    • Loser Out
      • Drummond 65, Darby 49
    • Gardiner 79, Seeley-Swan 43
    • Semifinal
      • Arlee 69, Manhattan Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Billings West 43, Great Falls Russell 37
  • Butte 33, Billings Skyview 27
  • Eastern A at MetraPark
    • Loser Out
      • Belgrade 52, Livingston 32
      • Glendive 46, Lewistown (Fergus) 30
    • Semifinal
      • Hardin 44, Billings Central 33
  • Western A at Butte
    • Loser Out
      • Columbia Falls 71, Ronan 59
      • Hamilton 44, Libby 33
    • Semifinal
      • Butte Central 37, Frenchtown 19
      • Browning 53, Dillon 31
  • Western B at Ronan
    • Loser Out
      • Anaconda 48, Troy 43
      • Eureka 50, Thompson Falls 48
    • Semifinal
      • Deer Lodge 36, Florence 32
  • Eastern C at Wolf Point
    • Loser Out
      • Mon-Dak 71, Frazer 67
      • Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 40, Fairview 38
    • Semifinal
      • Plentywood 42, Scobey 37
  • Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=
    • Loser Out
      • Fort Benton 68, Simms 46
      • Turner 63, Great Falls Central 46
    • Semifinal
      • Box Elder 57, Belt 52
      • Winnett-Grass Range 46, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 36
  • Western C at Hamilton
    • Loser Out
      • Clark Fork 61, Lone Peak 34
      • Manhattan Christian 50, Seeley-Swan 38
    • Semifinal
      • Ennis 31, Charlo 15
      • Twin Bridges 44, Arlee 35