Photo by Julie Martin

The results are in - Teams wound up like this:

  1. Bigfork  657
  2. Huntley Project  661
  3. Shelby  662

Top local finishers were Bridger Martin 8th with a 150, Conrad would up in 9th with a team score of 692 followed by Choteau with 731. Check out all the individual scores after the jump...

Ryggs Johnston Libby (I) 68 63 131
Joseph Potkonjak Bigfork 68 73 141
Danny Friez Forsyth (I) 73 70 143
Jaden Graveley Broadwater (I) 74 71 145
Joey Peter Manhattan 71 75 146
Billy Miller Sweet Grass 74 72 146
Colton Hudson Huntley Project 72 75 147
Bucky Crippen Loyola 78 72 150
Bridger Martin Shelby 77 73 150
Peter Brown Colstrip 75 76 151
Bryce Mocabee Huntley Project 78 74 152
Caleb Bates Thompson Falls (I) 70 82 152
Blake Finn Sweet Grass 78 75 153
Johnny Cielak Libby (I) 79 77 156
Lane Bradley Colstrip 79 79 158
Scott DeMars Broadwater (I) 81 78 159
Fisher Niemeyer Ronan (I) 79 80 159
Colton Stodghill Bigfork 81 79 160
Dylan Beckman Thompson Falls (I) 85 75 160
Ryland Stampfel Columbus (I) 81 81 162
Logan Garman Conrad 85 77 162
Bryan Swanson Loyola 80 83 163
Derrek Durocher Choteau 82 86 168
Paxson Swatz Fairfield (I) 83 85 168
Josh Neth Manhattan 83 85 168
TJ Reynolds Shelby 80 89 169
Ethan Peterson Anaconda 85 85 170
Trace Jochems Conrad 87 83 170
Aaron White Shelby 84 86 170
Thomas Sellman Loyola 89 82 171
O'Shon OldMouse Colstrip 84 88 172
Keenan VanWichen Malta 89 83 172
Daylon Richard Huntley Project 88 85 173
Brock Whitted Shelby 84 89 173
Cale Ostrom Conrad 85 91 176
Jayce Griffith Roundup (I) 88 88 176
Augie Emslie Bigfork 90 87 177
Trenton Durocher Choteau 88 89 177
Nathan VanDyke Manhattan 90 88 178
Chad Nebel Shepherd (I) 89 89 178
Bryce Napier Anaconda 91 88 179
Drew Meyer Red Lodge 89 91 180
Jordan O'Dell Choteau 98 83 181
Dawson Loewen Red Lodge 93 90 183
Jonathan Landon Bigfork 88 96 184
Kyle Vandenacre Conrad 85 99 184
Steven Cantalupo Manhattan 88 96 184
Ty Bradley Colstrip 91 94 185
Jarod Anderson Shelby 92 93 185
Jacob Haberlock Bigfork 95 91 186
Sean Kaleva Loyola 94 92 186
Cliff Weller Sweet Grass 90 97 187
Chris Arkinson Rocky Boy (I) 97 91 188
Brittan Schell Baker (I) 96 93 189
Wyatt Seiman Huntley Project 99 90 189
Cru Darrah Malta 100 89 189
Tucker Kane Red Lodge 101 90 191
Weston LaVoy Sweet Grass 99 92 191
Carter Brownlee Sweet Grass 100 92 192
Reese Spears Conrad 94 99 193
Landon VanWichen Malta 107 88 195
Ricco Ungaretti Anaconda 101 95 196
Dusty Gervais Anaconda 101 102 203
Steeler French Choteau 99 107 206
Hunter Boos Red Lodge 102 104 206
Gunnar Nelson Red Lodge 103 104 207
CollinAchenbach Choteau 98 110 208
Sam Bryan Loyola 105 108 213
Chad Geck Huntley Project 103 114 217
Grant O'Brien Malta 113 107 220
Wyatt Harwood Cut Bank (I) 112 114 226
Juistin Cape Colstrip 104 126 230
Grayson Waters Malta 118 128 246
Nathan McCormack Manhattan DQ DQ