The Montana State University-Northern's Fall semester Dean's List contains 364 students. To be included in the Dean's List, students must carry a minimum of 12 credits and earn a grade point average of 3.25 or better. Students that received an incomplete or "F" during this semester are not included on the honor roll listing. Congratulations to these students from the Golden Triangle who made the Dean's List for the 2017 Fall semester:

AUGUSTA -

Corey H. Hayes
Courtney R. Henry
BABB -
Emily M. Tripp
BIG SANDY -
Lindsay R.Boyce
Callie L. Fredenberg
Adrian J.Gasvoda
Victor G. Phillips
BOX ELDER -
Elias A. Robertson
Dusty L. Weiss
BROWNING -
Lona J. Gibbs
Michael J. Momberg
CHESTER -
Brett A. Henke
Tailor A. Osburn
CHOTEAU -
Gavin J. McCollom
CONRAD -
Xavior T. Gustafson
CUT BANK -
Brandon R. Bickford
Joshua S. Biegler
Jerry D. Pitman
DUTTON -
Garrett T. Depner
Ryan J. Depner
EAST GLACIER -
Cody W. Lucke
FAIRFIELD -
Taylor A. Etzwiler
Allix N. Goldhahn
Parker B. Rapp
FLOWEREE -
TyHasbrouck
FT BENTON -
Miriam S. Dewey
Steven M. Hale
GALATA -
Lillian L. Griffin-Duncan
GILDFORD -
Keevan T. Borlaug
Kassidy P. Hansen
Matthew J. Helmbrecht
Payton J. Peterson
Thatcher F. Smith
GREAT FALLS -
Colton R. Anderson
Kolby S. Anderson
Jaclyn M. Bates
Michael J. Bronec
Kyle A. Clutter
T'auna R. Courchane
Wyatt F. Gremaux
Cody R. Grena
Sydni A. Hogan
Matthew B. Kempff
Christen M. LeBlanc Birkholz
Joseph D. Lencioni
Joseph W. Lloyd
Tana K. Marble
Dylan J. Maxwell
Chad R. Mayernik
Colten D. McDaniel
Katia L. Michelotti
Garth M. Mitchell
Dylan A. Myhre
Chance A. Norskog
Evan J. O'Neill
Samantha L. Payne
Madeline F. Scherting
Austin D. Scott
Ryan C. Shaneybrook
Sarah J. Stinson
Kimberly R. Strable
George W. Vogl
HAVRE -
Natalye N. Alvarez
Melesio A. Arias
Hannah R. Bailey
Ryan K. Bakke
Mckenna L. Barkus
Andrew D. Bartel
Regina N. Bernard
Brandon L. Berreth
Kennedy L. Black
Amanda R. Blatter
Rawlin C. Bogner
Gerrad R. Bohl
China H. Bohn
Cortland P. Brenna
Rachel K. Burchard
Alexis D. Calley
Josie R. Cochrane
Michael M. Compton
Kyra M. Cornelius
James R. Corner
Carrigan M. Cummings
Samuel G. Curtis
Breck H. Don
Summer L. Edwards
Danielle Faechner
Peyton K. Filius
Garet L. Fowler
Brianna M. Fox
Zachary A. Frahm
Amber A. Frazier
Randi E. Gabrielsen
Laci C. Gage
Elijah L. Gates
Austin G. Gehnert
Brittany M. Giesking
Blaze C. Goldhahn
Paige A. Goveia
Ashly L. Graham
Angelique M. Haas
Blake J. Hanson
Danielle M. Henderson
Kaitlin A. Hicks
Nicolas H. Hill
Paul H. Jeffrey
Evan S. Kaftan
Shannon L. Kardell
Jase J. Kato
Daeton J. Keeler
Aron W. King
Bryce R. Kinsella
Kyle J. Kirkpatrick
Lindsey K. Kudrna
Brandy R. Lambourne
David Laux
Aranda R. Law
Lyle D. Loendorf
Elias R. Lovo
Tanner J. Lowe
Rebecca N. Malisani
Destiny M. Martin
Danielle M. Matonich
Paige M. McCann
Tina A. McLinden
Laura E. Menard
Griffith D. Moore
Darius Moreno
Gavin J. Mosbrucker
Abby R. Myers
Dezerae M. Nagel
Justin M. Newton
Zachary C. Nicholson
Christopher F. Nile
Layton E. Ophus
Aden J. Passon
Meagan M. Passon
Eleesha R. Paulsen
Robert J. Personett
Jasmine L. Powell
Jeffrey Ralph
Jesse Ann M. Riska
Kade J. Rismon
Marisa M. Robertson
Teshina L. Sayers-Hayes
Connor M. Schnicke
Laramie L. Schwenke
Zjahn P. Skones
Samuel W. Smith
Brandy R. Tannahill
Sloan A. Taylor
Kevin J. Tibbetts
Clayton A. Twombly
Chris D. Vaile
Kellen J. Verploegen
Isaac D. Wardell
Christopher B. Watson
Katheryn M .Wesley
Russell R. Whitaker
Justina P .Wilkerson
Jacob W .Williams
Ashlee T. Williamson
Clint C. Willis
KREMLIN -
Katelyn N. Springer
LEDGER -
Justin A. Ratzburg
RUDYARD -
Donita M. Langel
Teresa L. Stevenson
SUN RIVER -
Lawrence A. Gannon
VALIER -
Justin R. Aiken
Mikayla J. Connelly
VAUGHN -
Kelby C. McLain