The following swimmers have qualified for Sunday’s Backstroke Finals:

Boys 8&Under 25yds

  1. Jason Chaplin, Bitterroot 20.14
  2. Kohen Sullivan, Chinook 20.21
  3. Kohen Rilley, Conrad 20.63
  4. Taos Welman, Cut Bank 22.97
  5. Gavin Schmele, Chinook 23.44
  6. Nathaniel Plainfeather, Chinook 23.55
  7. Dylan Jolliffe, Glendive 23.57
  8. Reece Taylor, Conrad 23.58
  9. Jackson Tipton, Glendive 23.86
  10. Jacob Metcalf, Chinook 24.29
  11. Avery Banner, Fairfield 24.61
  12. Kolten Marchart, Scobey 24.85

 

Girls 8&Under 25yds

  1. Ave’ norby, Sidney 20.23
  2. Katie Tilleman, Chinook 20.33
  3. Alanis Petersen, Col falls 20.54
  4. Camille Cronk, Col Falls 21.10
  5. Alexa Nelson, Plentywood 21.21
  6. Knoelle Fergusson, Lewistown 21.73
  7. MaRae Smail, Malta 22.01
  8. Taryn Borgen, Col Falls 22.05
  9. Denvyr Tuss, Malta 22.11
  10. Sophia Larson, Glasgow 23.30
  11. Cara Henson, Sidney 23.67
  12. Avery Wolfe, Scobey 23.79

 

Boys 9-10 50yds

  1. Zsomi Kari, Bitterroot 37.14
  2. Andrew Frederick, Bitterroot 38.83
  3. Morgan Axtman, Ft Benton 39.04
  4. Aren Larson, Sidney 39.12
  5. Tyler Venegas, Col Falls 40.12
  6. Noah Murray, Plentywood 40.58
  7. Cole Kimzey, Bitterroot 42.40
  8. Royce Robinson, Lewistown 42.86
  9. Wyatt Delong, Bitterroot 43.43
  10. McCoy Banner, Fairfield 44.38
  11. Aiden Leibrand, Scobey 45.85
  12. Ben Alexander, Bitterroot 46.23

 

Girls 9-10 50yds

  1. Breauna Erickson, Conrad 37.82
  2. Madeline Denton, Lewistown 38.39
  3. Belle Elliot Chinook 39.99
  4. Kaylee King, Col,Falls 40.81
  5. Mace Bachoco, Big Sandy 42.64
  6. Julia Salois, Conrad 43.18
  7. Lainey Terry, Big Sandy 43.80
  8. Emma Staddard, Col Falls 44.36
  9. Toryn Martinez, Fairfield 44.39
  10. Madison Ward, Bitterroot 44.64
  11. Wren Jensen, Bitterrroot 45.21
  12. Ella Norby, Sidney 45.40

 

Boys 11-12 50yd

  1. Tristan Gibson, Fairfield 31.32
  2. Andrew Rasmussen, Harlem 33.08
  3. Dillin Geyser, Big Sandy 35.16
  4. Keegan Mullen, Bitterroot 35.32
  5. Cameron Schwarzbach, Big Sandy 35.66
  6. Connor Tuss, Malta 36.95
  7. Allec Knapton, Shelby 38.13
  8. Darrow Messerly, Malta 38.61
  9. Tyler McCormick, Col falls 39.03
  10. Drew Carmody, Bitterroot 39.27
  11. Braydon Stordahl, Conrad 39.84
  12. Reece Elliot, Chinook 41.19

 

Girls 11-12 50yd

  1. Brittany Kaufman, Glendive 31.24
  2. Emerald Templin, Col Falls 34.23
  3. Adria Lamb, Shelby 34.98
  4. Cherish Borjas, Chinook 35.34
  5. Payton Vermulm, Conrad 36.22
  6. Sidney Delong, Bitterroot 36.57
  7. Brooklyn Nason, Lewistown 36.84
  8. Makiya DuBois, Plains 37.61
  9. Klaire Krumwiede, Glasgow 37.82
  10. Megan Maxwell, 38.17
  11. Makia Wilke, Malta 38.40
  12. Kaytie Newman, Roundup 38.98

 

Boys 13-14 100yd

  1. Brady Pleninger, Big Sandy 1:06.72
  2. Tyler Schwarzbach, Big Sandy 1:10.87
  3. Taggert Devaney, harlem 1:12.94
  4. Ronnie Barnhill, Conrad 1:14.42
  5. Gus Courchesne, Bitterroot 1:16.80
  6. John Pflughoft, Roundup 1:18.89
  7. Tyler Hull, Bitterroot 1:18.89
  8. Jeremy Cheetham, Bitterroot, 1:19.03
  9. Lance Blackcrow, Harlem 1:20.37
  10. Jaden Koon. Sunburst 1:20.93
  11. John Shupert, Bitterroot 1:21.31
  12. Daniel Asseltine, Choteau 1:21.66

 

Girls 13-14 100yd

  1. Jaelyn Villeaux, Ft Benton 1:09.68
  2. Delaney Higuera, Bitteroot 1:10.07
  3. Katye McGouldrick 1:14.44
  4. Casey Fison, Bitterroot 1:14.47
  5. Charlotte Powell, Bitterroot 1:15.00
  6. Ellie Lee, Choteau 1:15.47
  7. Chloe Cota, Roundup 1:15.75
  8. Gwyneth Arthur, Sidney 1:16.14
  9. Hadley Garsjo, Sidney 1:16.50
  10. Kimberly Peacock, Col Falls 1:17.65
  11. Emily Tuck, Bitterroot 1:18.48
  12. Jillian O’Brien, Malta 1:18.54

 

Boys 15-19 100yd

  1. Finn Belanger, Bitterroot 1:00.39
  2. Aidan Carmody, Bitterroot 1:02.46
  3. Brennan Williams, Bitterroot 1:03.10
  4. Teran Koerner, Bitterroot 1:04.87
  5. Jack Anderson, Plentywood 1:06.22
  6. Benjamin Broadhead, Sidney 1:08.56
  7. Jordan Billingsley, Glasgow 1:14.87
  8. Randall Hensley, Cut Bank 1:19.34
  9. Christopher Larson, Scobey 1:20.13
  10. Trajan Hannum, Chinook 1:25.60
  11. Cole Roberts, Sidney 1:27.49

 

Girls 15-19 100yd

  1. Katie Kaiser, Glasgow 1:07.77
  2. Torey Dahl, Sidney 1:08.33
  3. Bailey Ward, Bitterroot 1:09.38
  4. Andrea Russell, Conrad 1:11.45
  5. Kendra Zander, Glendive 1:11.82
  6. Allissa Buck, Shelby 1:14.62
  7. Nicole Billedeaux, Cut Bank 1:15.06
  8. Jordan Kul;czyk, Glasgow 1:19.14
  9. Hannah Webber, Roundup 1:20.10
  10. Shay Garfield, Malta 1:21.13
  11. Ella Schye, Malta 1:21.54
  12. Sheridan Johnson, Conrad 1:24.34