The following swimmers have qualified for Sunday’s Butterfly Finals:

Boys 8&Under 25 yds

  1. Tyler Jette, Bitterroot 21:15
  2. Tegan Jones, Conrad 21:26
  3. Ryan Unruh, Sidney 21.86
  4. Brecken Maher, Scobey 23.10
  5. Jake Wade, Glendive 24.23
  6. Reece Taylor, Conrad 25.64
  7. Cooper Axtman, Scobey 25.73
  8. Dax Yeager, Choteau 26.84
  9. Hunter Cole Chester 27.38
  10. Lucas Hill, Sidney 29.66
  11. Jahmiah Huffman LaBrie, malta 35.41
  12. Blake Lekvold, Scobey 37.39

Girls 8&Under 25yds

  1. Jaimison Soderquist, Plentywood 16.75
  2. Morgan Kindropp, Sidney 19.86
  3. Ave’ Norby, Sidney 20.52
  4. Zoey Garsjo, Sidney 21.05
  5. Kaitlyn Hiltunen, Glasgow 21.35
  6. Kari Pederson, Lewistown 21.39
  7. Svea Hogan, harlem 21.42
  8. Hadley Maher, Scobey 25.19
  9. Eleri Wheat, Bitteroot 25.28
  10. Taryn Borgen, Col Falls 25.55
  11. Brittney Sorlie, Malta 25.74
  12. Brooke Evans, Col falls 25.87

 

Boys 9-10 50yds

  1. Braden Mattson, Chester 35.66
  2. Andrew Frederick, Bitterroot 36.02
  3. Kieran Netburn, Lewistown 37.95
  4. Cole Kimzey, Bitterroot39.44
  5. Thain White, Glendive 42.04
  6. Marshall Caves, malta 43.23
  7. Nathan Blackadar, Lewistown 43.72
  8. Wyatt Delong, Bitterroot 45.09
  9. Thaden Godfrey, Roundup 45.61
  10. Aiden LeBrand, Scobey 46.05
  11. Hunter Sanders, Sidney 46.07
  12. Izaak Yockim, Sidney 46.09

 

Girls 9-10 50yds

  1. Dakota Gibson, Fairfield 36.42
  2. Abby Begger, Glendive 37.49
  3. Catherine deGuzman, Lewistown 38.94
  4. Kaylee King, Col Falls 39.33
  5. Alaura Hawley, Harlem 40.89
  6. Unique Jendro,Chinook 41.31
  7. Megan Frank, Glendive 42.28
  8. Marie Hogan, Harlem 43.28
  9. Hallie Neibauer, Chinook
  10. Jasmine Templin, Col Falls 46.67
  11. Madison Jackson, Harlem 47.13
  12. Ella Norby, Sidney 47.43

 

Boys 11-12 50yds

  1. Hayden Axtman, Ft Benton 27.80
  2. Payton Leibrand, Scobey 30.44
  3. Dillin Geyer, Big Sandy 30.83
  4. Tristan Gibson, Fairfield 31.92
  5. Dalton Sand, Glasgow 33.75
  6. Brady Barnhill, Conrad 33.98
  7. Reagan Machant, Scobey 34.45
  8. Cadogan Wheat, Bitterroot 34.49
  9. Christian Solberg, Scobey 36.14
  10. Jeremiah Venegas, Col Falls 36.53
  11. Connor Cheff, Col Falls 39.28
  12. Bryce Ghekiere, Chester 41.20

 

Girls 11-12 50yds

  1. Maddison Underdal, Shelby 30.62
  2. Cate Cota, Roundup 32.51
  3. Gracee Lekvold, Scobey 32.56
  4. Audrey Taylor, Conrad 33.07
  5. Liberty LaValley, Choteau 33.26
  6. Taylor Stewart, Sidney 34.13
  7. Izabell Siegle, Glendive 34.80
  8. Ashlee Wang, Ft Benton 35.63
  9. Elizabeth Langwald, Sidney 37.57
  10. Shelby Schneider, Glendive 39.27
  11. Alaynee Hawley, Harlem 39.38
  12. Emma Naylor, Conrad 39.61

 

Boys 13-14 50yds

  1. Brandon Machart, Scobey 27.67
  2. Caleb Russell, Lewistown 27.89
  3. Andrew Woods, Chester 28.90
  4. Trevor Johnson, Glasgow 28.97
  5. Kade Strutz, Big Sandy 29.62
  6. Jaden Koon, Sunburst 31.11
  7. Jared Robinson, Roundup 31.92
  8. Joshua Buck, Shelby 32.19
  9. Renny Turner, Shelby 32.22
  10. John Pflughoft, Roundup 32.36
  11. Micah Solberg, Scobey 32.76
  12. Calvin Crighton, Glendive 34.29

 

Girls 13-14 50yds

  1. Kendra Newman, Bitterroot 29.22
  2. Katie Frederick, Bitteroot 30.87
  3. Emma Webber, Roundup 31.81
  4. Jaelyn Vielleaux, Ft Benton 33.09
  5. Hope White, Glendive 33.22
  6. Maysen Mindt, Sidney 33.82
  7. Allison Broesder, Conrad 33.98
  8. Kimberly Peacock, Col Falls 34.22
  9. Elizabeth Ringdahl, Conrad 34.90
  10. Ella Sharples, Chinook 35.49
  11. Sage Kilgore, Scobey 35.97
  12. Cree Lulack, Plains 36.11

 

Boys 15-19 50yds

  1. Ben Anderson, Plentywood 25.73
  2. Andrew Eberling, Plentywood 26.24
  3. Michael McGinnis, Sidney 26.53
  4. Jack Couch, Bitterroot 26.59
  5. Ben Rauscher, Conrad 26.82
  6. Levi Gibson, Fairfield 26.89
  7. Trev Stewart, Sidney 27.23
  8. Alec Lovegren, Sidney 27.34
  9. Sam Renville, malta 27.69
  10. Cash Cota, Roundup 28.64
  11. Steven Mulonet, Chinook 29.60
  12. Hunter Mucke, Conrad 30.16

 

Girls 15-19 50yds

  1. Kyliegh Salois, Conrad 28.41
  2. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney 28.61
  3. Chy Handran, Scobey 28.96
  4. Jenna Leader, 29.04
  5. Andrea Russell, Conrad 29.31
  6. Kendra Zander, Glendive 30.32
  7. Katelynn Larson, Cut Bank 30.87
  8. Haylee Koon, Sunburst 31.68
  9. Hannah Webber, Roundup 31.77
  10. Kim Ghekiere, Chester 32.13
  11. Brooke Mycke, Conrad 33.01
  12. Madelaine Woods, Chester 33.32