The following swimmers have qualified for Sunday’s Freestyle finals:

Boys 8&Under 25yd

1 Daniel Tilleman, Chinook 15.16

  1. Jason Chaplin, Bitterroot 15.58
  2. Brockton Elliot, Chinook 16.13
  3. Cooper Axtman, Scobey 16.44
  4. Brecken Maher, Scobey 16.51
  5. Kohen Sullivan, Chinook 16.66
  6. Kohen Riley, Conrad 17.18
  7. Dax Yeager, Choteau 17.58
  8. Jackson Tipton, Glendive 18.01
  9. Dylan Joliffe, Glendive 18.59
  10. Gavin Schmele, Scobey 18.72

 

Girls 25&Under 25 yd

  1. Camille Cronk, Col Falls 16.96
  2. Morgan Kindopp, Sidney 17.00
  3. Alanis Peterson, Col Falls 17.03
  4. Lily Apedaile, Bitterroot 17.14
  5. Ryleigh Kleinke, Sidney 17.15
  6. Katie Tilleman, Chinook 17.65
  7. Zoey Garsjo, Sidney 18.12
  8. Kaitlyn Hiltunen, Glasgow 18.18
  9. Taryn Borgen, Col Fallfs 18.27
  10. Svea Hogan, Harlem 18.36
  11. Ava Robinson, Lewistown 18.55
  12. Grace Begger, Glendive 18.73

 

Boys 9-10 50yd

  1. Matyi Kari, Bitterroot, 29.56
  2. Morgan Axtman, Ft Benton 30.81
  3. Braden Mattson, Chester 30.95
  4. Noah Murray, Plentywood 32.26
  5. Corben Holler, Sidney 32.30
  6. Thain White, Glendive 32.96
  7. Royce Robinson, Lewistown 34.10
  8. Lane Hasler, Chinook 34.20
  9. Tyler Venegas, Col Falls 34.80
  10. Cole Kimzey, Bitterroot 34.83
  11. Nathan Blackadar, Lewistown 35.75
  12. Randon Richman, Shelby 35.82

 

Girls 9-10 50yd

  1. Dakota Gibson, Fairfield 32.62
  2. Megan Frank, Glendive 32.78
  3. Britton Elliot, Chinook 33.21
  4. Kaylee King, Col Falls 34.07
  5. Hallie Neibauer, Chinook 34.13
  6. Marie Hogan, harlem 35.10
  7. Anna Terry, Chinook 35.42
  8. Cami Blevins, Shelby 35.64
  9. Hailee Wang, Ft Benton 35.69
  10. Alicyn Ator, Plentywood 36.58
  11. Janessa Chaplin, Bitterroot 36.59
  12. Unique Jendro, Chinook 36.67

 

Boys 11-12 50yd

  1. Allec Knapton, Shelby 26.34
  2. Hayden Axtman, Ft Benton 26.63
  3. Cameron Schwartzbach, Bitterroot 27.94
  4. Payton Leibrand, Scobey 28.43
  5. Benton Elliot, Chinook 28.51
  6. Dalton Sand, Glasgow 28.72
  7. Reagan Machart, Scobey 28.93
  8. Christian Solberg, Scobey 29.94
  9. Jeremiah Venegas, Col Falls 30.05
  10. Kody Strutz, Bitterroot 30.18
  11. Jordan Knapton, Shelby 30.29
  12. Logan VanDenberg, Bitterroot 30.31

 

Girls 11-12 50yd

  1. Maddison Underdal, Shelby 27.90
  2. Klaire Krumweide, Glasgow 29.12
  3. Cherish Borjas, Chinook 29.15
  4. Payton BVermulm, Conrad 29.15
  5. Adria Lamb, Shelby 29.91
  6. Ella Gabelhausen, Bitterroot 30.30
  7. Katyie Newman, Roundup 30.43
  8. Gemma Sharples, Chinook 30.44
  9. Izabell Siegle, Glendive 30.48
  10. Taylor Stweart, Sidney 30.80
  11. Whitney Maher, Scobey 31.33
  12. Megan Maxwell, Lewistown 31.70

 

Boys 13-14 50yd

  1. Brandon Machart, Scobey 24.56
  2. Kade Strutz, Big Sandy 25.05
  3. Brady Pleniger, Big Sandy 25.06
  4. Shane Friede, Chinook 26.00
  5. Renny Turner, Shelby 27.01
  6. Tyler Schwarzbach, Big Sandy 27.30
  7. Micah Solberg, Scobey 27.55
  8. Andrew Woods, Chester 28.04
  9. Daniel Asselstine, Choteau 28.28
  10. Andrw Anderson, Cut Bank 28.61
  11. Jack Brownlee, Bitterroot 28.66
  12. Calvin Crighton, Glendive 29.52

 

Girls 13-14 50yd

  1. Kendra Newman, Bitterroot 27.22
  2. Charlotte Powell, Bitterroot 27.59
  3. Delaney Higuera, Bitterroot 27.68
  4. Hadley Garsjo, Sidney 28.08
  5. Hope White, Glendive 28.56
  6. Jaelyn Vielleux, Ft Benton 28.79
  7. Ellie Lee, Choteau 29.26
  8. Sarah Pease. Ft Benton 29.28
  9. Casey Fison, Bitterroot 29.52
  10. Becca parker, Bitterroot 29.67
  11. Ashtyn Ator, Plentywood 30.10
  12. Emma Orr, Bitterroot 30.26

 

Boys 15-19 50yd

  1. Noah Majerus, Lewistown 23.15
  2. Andrew Eberling, Plentywood 23.38
  3. Hayes Majerus, Lewistown 23.71
  4. Easton Powell, Bitterroot 23.92
  5. Michael McGinnis, Sidney 24.00
  6. Hunter Mycke, Conrad 24.01
  7. Alec Lovegren, Sidney 24.06
  8. Levi Gibson, Fairfield 24.18
  9. Brandon Morneau, Chinook 24.31
  10. Jack Couch, Bitterroot 24.63
  11. Ben Anderson, Plentywood 24.69
  12. Kade Friede, Chinook 24.88

 

Girls 15-19 50yd

  1. Khloe Krumweide, Glasgow 25.63
  2. Katie Kaiser, Glasgow 25.88
  3. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney 26.36
  4. Chye Handran, Scobey 26.75
  5. Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield 27.43
  6. Allisa Buck, Shelby 27.66
  7. Kim Ghekiere, Chester 27.72
  8. Dania Jones, Conrad 27.74
  9. Bailey Ward, Bitterroot 27.99
  10. Madelaine Woods, Chester 28.33
  11. DJ Rasmusan, Glasgow 29.04
  12. Brooke Mycke, Conrad 29.36