Choteau

Scores from Thursday
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
Central A at Great Falls Russell
First Round
Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 42
Northern C at Great Falls
First Round
Belt 60, Chinook 45
Hays-Lodgepole 49, Sunburst 47
More after the jump
Scores from Saturday
Boys Basketball Scores:
District 1B at Conrad
Loser Out
Rocky Boy 65, Conrad 57
Shelby 55, Cut Bank 42
Consolation
Shelby 60, Rocky Boy 46
Championship
Choteau 72, Fairfield 61, OT
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, North Star 44
Chinook 58, Geraldine/Ft. Benton 31
Consolation
Chinook 67,…
Brackets for Saturday Morning
The Class C Girls are done - the divisional contenders from the 10C will include

Cascade
Simms/Augusta
GFCC/MSDB

From the 9C:

Geraldine/Fort Benton
Box Elder
CJI

The boys are still playing as are the 1B Boys and girls - you can catch new brackets after the jump
Broadcast Schedule for Saturday
KZIN:
9:30 am – CJI –v- North Star Boys Loser Out from 9C
11:00 am – Heart Butte Boys Loser Out from 10C
 
KSEN:
Continue with all 1B from Conrad:
8:30 am Cut Bank –v- Shelby Boys
10:00 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Boys
11:30 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Girls
1:00 pm Shelby –v- Cut Bank Girls
3:30 pm Boys Consolation
5…
Here’s Our Plan for Wednesday Class C Tournament Games
The Class C Tournaments will get underway in Havre and Great Falls on Wednesday, we won't get into the Class B tournament until Thursday. I can tell you that we will run EVERY SINGLE Class B game on KSEN AM 1150 and ksenam.com.
The Class C involves two tournaments (9C and 10C), so it will be a little…
KSEN Athlete’s of the week from Cut Bank & Choteau
Our KSEN/K96 Bozeman Trophy female Athlete of the Week is doing some things that result in big statistics but they result in big wins and our male Athlete of the Week should be #1 after beating #1.
If you look in last week's box scores you won't see our female Athlete of the Week as one of …
District 1B All Conference Selections
2012-13 District 1-B All-Conference Teams
Girls Basketball
1st Team All-Conference –

Alisha Breen – 12 - Choteau
Jill Barta – 11 - Fairfield
Jordyn Johnson – 12 - Fairfield
Paige Larson – 11 – Cut Bank
Taylor Judisch – 12 - Conrad
Sydne Steinbach – 12 – Fairfield

 2nd Team All-Conference –

Morgan VanDyke – …
State A Boys, State B Boys and Girls Brackets are here!
Here we go - it's State Tournament weekend for the Class A Boys, Class B Boys and Girls and we'll be following our local teams as they fight for the title.
Class B Boys officially get underway on Thursday morning at 9:00  with Northern Divisional champ, Wolf Point taking on #2 from the…
Choteau and Wolf Point Advance (Bracket Updated)
Northern B at Cut Bank Bracket Click HERE
Fairfield outlasts Glasgow in the early morning game with final score of 59/48 to advance to the Consolation game for a chance to move on to Butte next weekend.  We'll have the consolation on KSEN AM 1150 and ksenam...
Divisional Brackets are here
Well, at least Class A and Class B Divisional Brackets are here. The Class C will be finalized tonight after one girls' 10C challenge (you can listen to this one on KZIN), one 7C Boys game between Stanford/Geyser and Denton; and one 9C game between Big Sandy and Chinook...
Who are KSEN’s Latest Athlete’s of the Week
This week's KSEN, Bozeman Trophy Athlete's of the Week have made a name for themselves all season long, in fact in their entire careers and one of them is just a sophomore.
Our Male athlete of the week is Sr. Wrestler Cole Werdal of Choteau who has now improved his record to 27-2 and last w…

Load More Articles