conrad

Broadcast Schedule for Saturday
KZIN:
9:30 am – CJI –v- North Star Boys Loser Out from 9C
11:00 am – Heart Butte Boys Loser Out from 10C
 
KSEN:
Continue with all 1B from Conrad:
8:30 am Cut Bank –v- Shelby Boys
10:00 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Boys
11:30 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Girls
1:00 pm Shelby –v- Cut Bank Girls
3:30 pm Boys Consolation
5…
Here’s Our Plan for Wednesday Class C Tournament Games
The Class C Tournaments will get underway in Havre and Great Falls on Wednesday, we won't get into the Class B tournament until Thursday. I can tell you that we will run EVERY SINGLE Class B game on KSEN AM 1150 and ksenam.com.
The Class C involves two tournaments (9C and 10C), so it will be a little…
Waiting on election results
We are waiting for election results that are expected to be in very soon. I'm hoping to have results from the Mayor's race in Conrad and Valier and also City Council races that are contested in Choteau and Valier.  We also hear that there might be a surprise top vote-getter in the Dutton Mayor's rac…
KSEN-Bozeman Trophy Athletes of the Week
KSEN / K96 Bozeman Trophy Athletes of the Week put up some big numbers in the last 7 days and their coaches are hoping for more of the same as the games get bigger this week.
Female Athlete of the Week honors went to So. Taylor Reeve of Dutton/Brady who was especially strong in the serve box...
District 1B All Conference Selections
2012-13 District 1-B All-Conference Teams
Girls Basketball
1st Team All-Conference –

Alisha Breen – 12 - Choteau
Jill Barta – 11 - Fairfield
Jordyn Johnson – 12 - Fairfield
Paige Larson – 11 – Cut Bank
Taylor Judisch – 12 - Conrad
Sydne Steinbach – 12 – Fairfield

 2nd Team All-Conference –

Morgan VanDyke – …
Multiple fatalities in Conrad Accident
Montana Highway Patrol Sergeant Bob Bender confirmed tonight that three people were fatally injured in a single vehicle rollover on the Ledger Road Northeast of Conrad.
Bender said that the large pickup truck was traveling at a high rate of speed and rolled over ejecting at least two of the three adu…
State A Boys, State B Boys and Girls Brackets are here!
Here we go - it's State Tournament weekend for the Class A Boys, Class B Boys and Girls and we'll be following our local teams as they fight for the title.
Class B Boys officially get underway on Thursday morning at 9:00  with Northern Divisional champ, Wolf Point taking on #2 from the…
Choteau and Wolf Point Advance (Bracket Updated)
Northern B at Cut Bank Bracket Click HERE
Fairfield outlasts Glasgow in the early morning game with final score of 59/48 to advance to the Consolation game for a chance to move on to Butte next weekend.  We'll have the consolation on KSEN AM 1150 and ksenam...

Load More Articles