Cut Bank

Tailgating in Cut Bank with The Wishing Well!
It's homecoming week in Cut Bank as well and you don't want to miss the Wishing Well Committee’s 18th Annual Fall Tailgate Party, Friday, September 18 from 5pm to 6:30 at the Parkview Senior Center.$5 per person and $20 for teh family full meal deal - includes drink, chips and Jumbo hot dogs, Nachos…
Football Standings This Week
Football standings are updated and the top 10 for Class B look like this:

Colstrip  2-0
Forsyth  2-0
Huntley Project  2-0
Big Timber  2-0
Jefferson  2-0
Saturday Scores
Saturday's Scores
The Associated Press
Ekalaka 7, Jordan 51
Big Sandy 58, Heart Butte 30
Bridger 48, Roy-Winifred 12
Broadus 62, Culbertson-Bainville 44
Chinook 54, Centerville 0
Friday Night Scores (Updated)
The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Arlee 64, Superior 20
Big Timber 49, Three Forks 0
Bigfork 38, Ronan 34
Billings Central 35, Belgrade 19
Billings Senior 27, Missoula Big Sky 0
Box Elder 34, Valier 18
Lewis & Clark Festival
It starts on Thursday and it's one of the bigger events in the area.  We've got the schedule of events for you and we'll be on hand in the park for the chili cook-off.
Thursday:

9am - Fight Sight Tours - meet at the Historical Museum at 9am contact Dennis Seglem at 873-4904 to RSVP
5:30 - 8pm: All Clas…
Google Maps Transforms Towns Into Giant Pac-Man Games
Want to cruise the streets of Shelby, Cut Bank or Conrad playing as Pac-Man? You can with the Google Maps April Fools Day gag.
 Google Maps has made any location on their map playable as a Pac-Man game.
Downtown Shelby Pac-Man Style
Recognize these streets...
Scores from Thursday
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
Central A at Great Falls Russell
First Round
Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 42
Northern C at Great Falls
First Round
Belt 60, Chinook 45
Hays-Lodgepole 49, Sunburst 47
More after the jump
Scores from Saturday
Boys Basketball Scores:
District 1B at Conrad
Loser Out
Rocky Boy 65, Conrad 57
Shelby 55, Cut Bank 42
Consolation
Shelby 60, Rocky Boy 46
Championship
Choteau 72, Fairfield 61, OT
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, North Star 44
Chinook 58, Geraldine/Ft. Benton 31
Consolation
Chinook 67,…
Brackets for Saturday Morning
The Class C Girls are done - the divisional contenders from the 10C will include

Cascade
Simms/Augusta
GFCC/MSDB

From the 9C:

Geraldine/Fort Benton
Box Elder
CJI

The boys are still playing as are the 1B Boys and girls - you can catch new brackets after the jump
Broadcast Schedule for Saturday
KZIN:
9:30 am – CJI –v- North Star Boys Loser Out from 9C
11:00 am – Heart Butte Boys Loser Out from 10C
 
KSEN:
Continue with all 1B from Conrad:
8:30 am Cut Bank –v- Shelby Boys
10:00 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Boys
11:30 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Girls
1:00 pm Shelby –v- Cut Bank Girls
3:30 pm Boys Consolation
5…

Load More Articles