Cut Bank Girls 2nd at Divisional Track Meet
Deni Fitzpatrick once again led the Wolves' effort at the Divisional Track Meet. Conditions were less than ideal Saturday in Glasgow. The temperatures were warm, but the rain and wind made the job more difficult. The Cut Bank girls came up a little short of the Divisional Title, with the Scotties of Glasgow outscoring the Lady Wolves 156 to 124.
Fitzpatrick came away with first in the 100 Meter Dash, the 100 Meter Hurdles, the 200 Meter dash and the 300M Hurdles. Teammate, Erica Karcher also took first in the Long Jump, Jordyn Vaile had a first place in the Shot Put with a throw of 36' 5" the 4X100 Meter team also finished first.
Other local winners include: Alisha Breen in the Javelin with a throw of 108'0" and Sydne Steinbach of Fairfield in the triple jump with a jump of 34' 10 1/5".
Check out all the results after the jump:
100 M Girls | 200M Girls | |||||||||
1 | Deni | Fitzpatrick | Cut Bank | 0.12.16 | 1 | Deni | Fitzpatrick | Cut Bank | 0.25.66 | |
2 | Ashely | Olson | Plentywood | 0.12.68 | 2 | Sienna | Dailey | Glasgow | 0.26.20 | |
3 | Erika | Karcher | Cut Bank | 0.12.81 | 3 | Alyssa | Sanders | Glasgow | 0.26.60 | |
4 | Debra | Griebel | Glasgow | 0.13.03 | 4 | Ashley | Olson | Plentywood | 0.27.16 | |
5 | Mardee | Clark | Cascade | 0.13.12 | 5 | Mardee | Clark | Cascade | 0.27.54 | |
6 | Makayla | Barringer | Conrda | 0.13.21 | 6 | Debra | Griebel | Glasgow | 0.27.60 | |
400M Girls | 800M Girls | |||||||||
1 | Alyssa | Sanders | Glasgow | 0.62.72 | 1 | Rachel | Zeiger | Glasgow | 2.33.5 | |
2 | Ashley | Olson | Plentywood | 0.65.82 | 2 | Mariah | Renteria | Choteau | 2.35.9 | |
3 | Rachael | Zeiger | Glasgow | 0.66.13 | 3 | Tiar'e | Little Head | Wolf Point | 2.36.9 | |
4 | Lanae | Salway | Cut Bank | 0.66.91 | 4 | Jessica | Cole | Malta | 2.41.4 | |
5 | Mardee | Clark | Cascade | 0.67.67 | 5 | Bittnay | Fisher | Choteau | 2.42.1 | |
6 | Cheyenne | Sterling | Shelby | 0.67.85 | 6 | Hannah | Hafner | Wolf Point | 2.43.5 | |
1600M Girls | 3200M Girls | |||||||||
1 | Jami | Johnson | Glasgow | 5.44.4 | 1 | Jami | Johnson | Glasgow | 12.38.6 | |
2 | Emma | Fewer | Glasgow | 5.50.7 | 2 | Nicole | Arnold | Malta | 13.01.4 | |
3 | Mariah | Renteria | Choteau | 6.02.4 | 3 | Emma | Fower | Glasgow | 13.22.4 | |
4 | Jessica | Cole | Malta | 6.06.9 | 4 | Jayde | Flesch | Shelby | 13.37.4 | |
5 | Hanna | Hafner | Wolf Point | 6.09.2 | 5 | Hannah | Hafner | Wolf Point | 14.05.7 | |
6 | Nicole | Arnold | Malta | 6.10.1 | 6 | Bailey | Bergstad | Cascade | 14.14.9 | |
100M Hurdles Girls | 300M Hurdles Girls | |||||||||
1 | Deni | Fitzpatrick | Cut Bank | 0.15.19 | 1 | Deni | Fitzpatrick | Cut Bank | 0.47.19 | |
2 | Debra | Griebel | Glasgow | 0.15.92 | 2 | Alyssa | Sanders | Glasgow | 0.48.19 | |
3 | Cicily | Selden | Glasgow | 0.16.53 | 3 | Charlene | Blair | Cascade | 0.50.63 | |
4 | Reedie | Spencer | Cut Bank | 0.17.25 | 4 | Reedie | Spencer | Cut Bank | 0.51.85 | |
5 | Charlene | Blair | Cascade | 0.17.40 | 5 | Abbi | Helland | Glasgow | 0.52.41 | |
6 | Abbi | Helland | Glasgow | 0.18.10 | 6 | Thoneta | Bond | Malta | 0.56.33 | |
400M Relay | 1600M Relay | |||||||||
1 | Cut Bank | 0.52.91 | 1 | Glasgow | ||||||
2 | Glasgow | 0.53.07 | 2 | Choteau | ||||||
3 | Cascade | 0.54.03 | 3 | Cut Bank | ||||||
4 | Conrad | 0.56.07 | 4 | Malta | ||||||
5 | Fairfield | 0.56.08 | 5 | Cascade | ||||||
6 | Shelby | 0.56.66 | 6 | Wolf Point | ||||||
High Jump | Pole Vault Girls | |||||||||
1 | Sienna | Dailey | Glasgow | 4'8" | 1 | Sienna | Dailey | Glasgow | 8' 6" | |
2 | Megan | Dailey | Glasgow | 4'8" | 2 | Ellie | Zwernerman | Choteau | 8' 0" | |
3 | Alisha | Breen | Choteau | 4'8" | 3 | Olivia | Carette | Cut Bank | 7' 6" | |
4 | Jacki | French | Malta | 4'8" | 4 | Laurel | Wageman | Glasgow | 7' 6" | |
5 | Jayde | Richardson | Conrad | 4'8" | 5 | Ceanna | Johnson | Cut Bank | 7' 0" | |
6 | Cheyenne | Sterling | Shelby | 4'6" | 6 | Amber | Nielsen | Cut Bank | 7' 0" | |
Discus Girls | Shot Put Girls | |||||||||
1 | Shanni | Moran | Poplar | 102'5" | 1 | Jordyn | Vaile | Cut Bank | 36' 5" | |
2 | Sydnie | Manuel-McInerney | Fairfield | 99'0" | 2 | Brenna | King | Malta | 35' 9" | |
3 | Jordyn | Vaile | Cut Bank | 96'6" | 3 | Sydnie | Manuel-McInerney | Fairfield | 35' 5 1/2" | |
4 | Breanna | King | Malta | 93'2" | 4 | Cara | Stadstad | Plentywood | 33' 8" | |
5 | Devyn | Bell | Glasgow | 92'3" | 5 | Carlene | Hanson | Choteau | 32' 10 1/4" | |
6 | Alisha | Breen | Choteau | 94'4" | 6 | Alisha | Breen | Choteau | 32' 8" | |
Javelin Girls | ||||||||||
1 | Alisha | Breen | Choteau | 108'0" | ||||||
2 | KayLynn | Coverdell | Fairfield | 102'4" | ||||||
3 | Ceana | Johnson | Cut Bank | 100'8" | ||||||
4 | Courtney | Henry | Malta | 98'9" | ||||||
5 | Jacki | French | Malta | 98'9" | ||||||
6 | Devin | Simser | Malta | 94'4" | ||||||
Long Jump Girls | Triple Jump Girls | |||||||||
1 | Erika | Karcher | Cut Bank | 16'1/2" | 1 | Sydne | Steinbach | Fairfield | 34' 10 1/5" | |
2 | Emmalee | Woodland | Cascade | 15' 6 1/4" | 2 | Erika | Karcher | Cut Bank | 34' 3" | |
3 | Kourtney | Coverdell | Fairfield | 14' 10" | 3 | Caitlin | Stadstad | Plentywood | 33' 6" | |
4 | Caitlin | Stadstad | Plentywood | 14' 10" | 4 | Emmalee | Woodland | Cascade | 33' 4 1/4" | |
5 | Kaylynn | Coverdell | Fairfield | 14' 8" | 5 | Katie | Page | Wolf Point | 32' 2" | |
6 | Brady | Gray | Cut Bank | 14' 4" | 6 | Abby | Cybulski | Plentywood | 31' 1/4" |