The following swimmers have qualified for Sunday’s Freestyle finals:

Boys 8&Under 50yd

  1. Daniel Tilleman, Chinook 35.40
  2. Tyler Jette, Bitterroot 36.05
  3. Dax Yeager, Choteau 37.52
  4. Cooper Axtman, Scobey 38.12
  5. Kohen Sullivan, Chinook 38.48
  6. Brecken Maher, Scobey 38.48
  7. Kohen Rilley, Conrad 40.89
  8. Nathaniel Plainfeather, Chinook 41.44
  9. Jackson Tipton, Glendive 41.82
  10. Cash Hawkes, Bitterroot 42.12
  11. Teagan, Reimer, Ft Benton 42.44
  12. Bjorn Pederson, Lewistown 42.45

 

Girls 8&Under 50yd

  1. Jaimison Soderquist, Plentywood 33.63
  2. Morgan Kindopp, Sidney 37.40
  3. Ryleigh Kleinke, Sidney 38.29
  4. Camille Cronk, Col Falls 39.68
  5. Alanis Peterson, Columbia Falls 40.27
  6. Zoey Garsjo, Sidney 40.45
  7. Sadie Vermulm, Conrad 40.86
  8. Kari Pederson, Lewistown 41.22
  9. Ava Robinson, Lewistown 41.59
  10. Bobe Kari, Bitterroot 42.33
  11. Haylee Summers, Bitterroot 42.33
  12. Denvyr Tuss, Malta 42.88

 

Boys 9-10 100yds

  1. Matyi, Kari, Bitterroot 1:08.03
  2. Zsomi Kari, Bitterroot 1:12.37
  3. Kieran Netburn, Lewstown 1:12.75
  4. Noah Murray, Plentywood 1:15.09
  5. Tyler Venegas, Col Falls 1:17.67
  6. Corben Holler, Sidney 1:17.75
  7. Lane Hasler, Chinook 1:19.46
  8. Thain White, Glendive 1:19.46
  9. Wyatt Delong, Bitteroot 1:24.50
  10. Randon Richman, Shelby 1:24.64
  11. Luke Cromwell, Scobey 1:25.1
  12. Ethan Erickson,1:25.69

 

Girls 9-10 100yds

  1. Dakota Gibson, Fairfield 1:12.24
  2. Catherine deGuzman, Lewistown 1:12.97
  3. Megan Frank, Glendive 1:16.33
  4. Britton Elliot, Chinook 1:18.88
  5. Alaura Hawley, Harlem 1:23.21
  6. Hailee, Wang, Ft Benton 1:23.35
  7. Alicyn Ator, Plentywood 1:23.40
  8. Anna Terry, Chinook 1:23.46
  9. Emma Stoddard, Col Falls 1:23.84
  10. Avery Role, Col Falls 1:25.25
  11. Janessa Chapin, Bitterroot 1:25.31
  12. Lily Fitzpatrick, Cut Bank 1:26.16

 

Boys 11-12 100yd

  1. Allec Knapron, Shelby 1:00.33
  2. Andrew Rasmussen, Harlem 1:00.92
  3. Hayden Axtman, Ft Benton 1:01.64
  4. Cameron Schwartzbach, Big Sandy 1:01.94
  5. Benton Elliot, Chinook 1:03.19
  6. Jeremiah Venegas, Col Falls 1:05.72
  7. Tucker Belanger, Bitterroot 1:07.02
  8. Keegan Mullen, Bitterroot 1:09.32
  9. Ryan McGinnis, Sidney 1:10.17
  10. Brad Borjas, Chinook 1:10.28
  11. Clay Davidson, Plentywood 1:11.00
  12. Jordan Knapton, Shelby 1:11.2

 

Girls 11-12 100yds

  1. Brittany Kaufman, Glendive 1:00.35
  2. Maddison Underdahl, Shelby 1:03.74
  3. Klaire Krumweide, Glasgow 1:05.42
  4. Gemma Sharples, Chinook 1:07.44
  5. Alaynee Hawley, Harlem 1:08.11
  6. Payton Vermulm, Conrad 1:08.22
  7. Heather Pease, Ft Benton 1:08.36
  8. Ella Gabelhausen, Bitteroot 1:08.38
  9. Emerald Templin, Col Falls 1:08.72
  10. Adria Lamb, Shelby 1:08.73
  11. Whitley Maher, Scobey 1:08.77
  12. Izabell Siegle, Glendive 1:09.09

 

Boys 13-14 100yds

  1. Brandon Machart, Scobey 56.35
  2. Brady Pleninger, Big Sandy 56.99
  3. Tyler Schwarzbach, Big Sandy 1:00.94
  4. Renny Turner, Shelby 1:03.19
  5. Seth Dodds, Sidney 1:03.29
  6. Jack Brownlee, Bitterroot. 1:03.75
  7. John Pflughoft, Roundup 1:04.28
  8. Shane Friede, Chinook 1:04.34
  9. Micah Solberg, Scobey 1:05.21
  10. Jackson Delong, Bitteroot 1:06.51
  11. Daniel Asseltine, Choteau 1:08.06
  12. Jalen Robinson, Lewistown 1:08.29

 

Girls 13-14 100yds

  1. Delaney Higuera, Bitteroot 1:02.39
  2. Katie Frederick, Bitteroot 1:02.58
  3. Charlotte Powell, Bitterroot 1:03.90
  4. Hope White, Glendive 1:03.97
  5. Elle Lee, Choteau 1:04.98
  6. Becca Parker, Bitterroot 1:06.31
  7. Gwyneth Arthur, Sidney 1:07.88
  8. Katrina Ostler, Cut Bank 1:08.18
  9. Ashton Ator Plentywood 1:08.36
  10. Ella Sharples, Chinook 1:08.57
  11. Emma Orr, Bitterroot 1:080.85
  12. Natosha Sand, Glasgow 1:09.50

 

Boys 15-19 100yd

  1. Alex Wickens, Lewistown 50.27
  2. Hayes Majerus, Lewistown 52.44
  3. Noah Majerus, Lewistown 52.76
  4. Easton Powell, Bitterroot 52.91
  5. Jack Couch, Bitterroot 53.73
  6. Andrew Eberling, Plentywood 53.95
  7. Alec Lovegren, Sidney 54.48
  8. Kade Friede, Chinook 57.11
  9. Trev Stewart, Sidney 57.38
  10. Teran Koerner, Bitterroot 57.39
  11. Hunter Mycke, Conrad 59.01
  12. Ben Miller, Glasgow 59.18

 

Girls 15-19 100yds

  1. Khloe Krumweide, Glasgow 1:00.37
  2. Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield 1:01.35
  3. Jordan Kulczyk, Glasgow 1:01.85
  4. Bailey Ward, Bitterroot 1:02.49
  5. Kim Ghekiere, Chester 1:02.79
  6. Allisa Buck, Shelby 1:03.57
  7. Brooke Gardner, Lewistown 1:04.18
  8. Dania Jones, Conrad 1:04.34
  9. DJ Rasmusan, Glasgow 1:06.25
  10. Madeline Woods, Chester 1:06.73
  11. Ella Schye, Malta 1:07.79
  12. Lauren Kimzey, Bitterroot 1:08.23