tournament brackets

Scores from Saturday
Boys Basketball Scores:
District 1B at Conrad
Loser Out
Rocky Boy 65, Conrad 57
Shelby 55, Cut Bank 42
Consolation
Shelby 60, Rocky Boy 46
Championship
Choteau 72, Fairfield 61, OT
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, North Star 44
Chinook 58, Geraldine/Ft. Benton 31
Consolation
Chinook 67,…
Brackets for Saturday Morning
The Class C Girls are done - the divisional contenders from the 10C will include

Cascade
Simms/Augusta
GFCC/MSDB

From the 9C:

Geraldine/Fort Benton
Box Elder
CJI

The boys are still playing as are the 1B Boys and girls - you can catch new brackets after the jump
Broadcast Schedule for Saturday
KZIN:
9:30 am – CJI –v- North Star Boys Loser Out from 9C
11:00 am – Heart Butte Boys Loser Out from 10C
 
KSEN:
Continue with all 1B from Conrad:
8:30 am Cut Bank –v- Shelby Boys
10:00 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Boys
11:30 am Conrad –v- Rocky Boy Girls
1:00 pm Shelby –v- Cut Bank Girls
3:30 pm Boys Consolation
5…
Friday Basketball Schedule
KSEN - AM 1150:

1:00 pm - Shelby -v- Fairfield Boys (District 1B Semi-Final)
2:30 pm - Choteau -v- Conrad Boys (District 1B Semi-Final)
4:00 pm - North Toole County -v- Power Boys (District 10C Semi-Final)
6:00 pm - Choteau -v- Rocky Boy Girls (District 1B Semi-Final)
7:30 pm - Fairfield -v- Cut Bank Gir…
Here’s Our Plan for Wednesday Class C Tournament Games
The Class C Tournaments will get underway in Havre and Great Falls on Wednesday, we won't get into the Class B tournament until Thursday. I can tell you that we will run EVERY SINGLE Class B game on KSEN AM 1150 and ksenam.com.
The Class C involves two tournaments (9C and 10C), so it will be a little…
2015 District BasketballTournament Brackets
The District 10C Tournaments will get underway on Wednesday at Great Falls High School - we've got the brackets:
District 10C Basketball Bracket
The District 9C Tournaments will get underway on Wednesday at Havre High School - we've got the brackets:
District 9C Basketball Bracket
The 1B gets going on T…
District 1B All Conference Selections
2012-13 District 1-B All-Conference Teams
Girls Basketball
1st Team All-Conference –

Alisha Breen – 12 - Choteau
Jill Barta – 11 - Fairfield
Jordyn Johnson – 12 - Fairfield
Paige Larson – 11 – Cut Bank
Taylor Judisch – 12 - Conrad
Sydne Steinbach – 12 – Fairfield

 2nd Team All-Conference –

Morgan VanDyke – …

Load More Articles