BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Helena Capital 40, Missoula Big Sky 39
  • Kalispell Flathead 59, Kalispell Glacier 56
  • Missoula Hellgate 56, Helena 34
  • Eastern A at MetraPark
    • First Round
    • Belgrade 43, Billings Central 28
    • Laurel 61, Livingston 58, 3OT
  • Eastern A at MetraPark
    • Loser Out
    • Glendive 52, Miles City 51
    • Sidney 56, Havre 42
  • Western A at Butte
    • First Round
    • Butte Central 61, Browning 54
    • Dillon 67, Ronan 60
    • Frenchtown 55, Polson 53
    • Hamilton 71, Libby 45
  • Northern B at Glasgow
    • First Round
    • Choteau 63, Malta 48
    • Fairfield 75, Poplar 58
    • Rocky Boy 68, Glasgow 55
    • Shelby 75, Wolf Point 48
  • Western B at Ronan
    • First Round
      • Anaconda 59, Eureka 23
      • Bigfork 44, Deer Lodge 27
      • Florence 69, Thompson Falls 42
      • Missoula Loyola 67, Troy 19
  • Eastern C at Wolf Point
    • Loser Out
      • Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 51, Savage 50
      • Mon-Dak 72, Richey-Lambert 52
    • Semifinal
      • Fairview 62, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 40
      • Scobey 79, Frazer 48
  • Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=
    • Loser Out
      • Belt 59, Fort Benton 51
      • Fort Benton 54, Winnett-Grass Range 40
      • North Star 47, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 44
    • Semifinal
      • Heart Butte 64, Chinook 60
      • Sunburst 81, Great Falls Central 66
  • Southern C at Laurel
    • First Round
      • Bridger 55, Wibaux 40
      • Melstone 42, Reed Point-Rapelje 25
      • Park City 64, Jordan 32
      • Plenty Coups 81, Terry 65
  • Western C at Hamilton
    • First Round
      • Arlee 101, Darby 31
      • Manhattan Christian 81, Drummond 55
      • Plains 58, Seeley-Swan 47
      • Twin Bridges 67, Gardiner 65, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bigfork 52, Anaconda 40

Helena 47, Missoula Hellgate 35

Helena Capital 58, Missoula Big Sky 34

Kalispell Glacier 30, Kalispell Flathead 24

  • Eastern A at MetraPark
    • First Round
      • Hardin 41, Belgrade 22
      • Laurel 35, Lewistown (Fergus) 28
    • Loser Out
      • Glendive 45, Sidney 26
      • Livingston 43, Miles City 41
  • Western A at Butte
    • First Round
      • Browning 61, Hamilton 56, OT
      • Butte Central 46, Columbia Falls 42
      • Dillon 44, Libby 37
      • Frenchtown 41, Ronan 26
  • Western B at Ronan
    • First Round
      • Deer Lodge 37, Eureka 19
      • Florence 61, Thompson Falls 34
      • Eastern C at Wolf Point=
    • First Round
      • Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 62, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 33
      • Plentywood 56, Frazer 27
      • Savage 61, Fairview 35
      • Scobey 51, Mon-Dak 36
  • Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)
    • First Round
      • Belt 60, Turner 20
      • Box Elder 78, Great Falls Central 38
    • Loser Out
      • Fort Benton 71, Heart Butte 26
  • Western C at Hamilton
    • First Round
      • Arlee 57, Clark Fork 49
      • Charlo 40, Seeley-Swan 26
      • Ennis 39, Manhattan Christian 25
      • Twin Bridges 59, Lone Peak 27